Given below is details about Train Number 13238, KOTA PATNA EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13238, Kota Patna Express
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance786 miles / 1258 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Patna Express, Train number 13238. Timing of Kota Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 18:10 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 19:06 19:07 1min 72 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:38 19:40 2min 108 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara Rajasthan 20:25 20:27 2min 155 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 20:45 20:50 5min 171 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 21:38 21:40 2min 216 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 22:08 22:10 2min 249 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 290 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:35 20min 324 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:25 15min 377 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
11. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:39 2min 381 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 406 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 635 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
14. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:37 07:39 2min 652 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:50 09:15 25min 708 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
16. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 836 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
17. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:57 11:59 2min 843 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
18. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 897 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
19. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:22 13:24 2min 941 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
20. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:56 13:58 2min 974 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 1032 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:56 17:06 10min 1050 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
23. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:49 2min 1090 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
24. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1112 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
25. BXR Buxar Bihar 18:29 18:31 2min 1140 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
26. DURE Dumraon Bihar 18:43 18:45 2min 1156 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
27. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:48 19:50 2min 1208 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
28. BTA Bihta Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 1230 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
29. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:37 20:39 2min 1248 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
30. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:20 Ends 1258 Km Mo, Fr & Sa

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13238, Kota Patna Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 786 miles or 1258 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 13238, Kota Patna Express KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13238, KOTA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.