Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Kota Junction route.

There are 13 direct trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction which includes 1 daily train, 6 weekly trains, 2 biweekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

KOTA to PNBE Distance 1210 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs 45 Mins - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Kota Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 04:10 Th Kota Junction 00:30 Fr Patna Junction   20 hours 20 minutes
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Okha to Guwahati 06:35 Sa Kota Junction 10:10 Su Patna Junction   27 hours 35 minutes
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 06:35 Tu & Th Kota Junction 04:10 We & Fr Patna Junction   21 hours 35 minutes
05667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Special Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 06:35 Su Kota Junction 10:10 Mo Patna Junction   27 hours 35 minutes
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 07:30 Su Kota Junction 10:10 Mo Patna Junction   26 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 07:30 Sa Kota Junction 10:10 Su Patna Junction   26 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 07:35 Tu & Th Kota Junction 04:45 We & Fr Patna Junction   21 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily Kota Junction 09:30 Daily Patna Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 12:35 Sa Kota Junction 11:50 Su Patna Junction   23 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
13238 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 18:10 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction 21:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   27 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2155
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 18:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction 19:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Patna Junction   25 hours 20 minutes
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 18:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction 21:20 Su, Tu, We & Th Patna Junction   27 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
03238 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 18:10 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction 19:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   25 hours 20 minutes
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 18:15 We Kota Junction 21:15 Th Patliputra Junction   27 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1735
  • SL: ₹ 645

* Kota Junction to Patna Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kota Junction

More routes from Patna Junction