Given below is details about Train Number 13237, PATNA KOTA EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13237, Patna Kota Express
ScheduleTue, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance786 miles / 1258 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Kota Express, Train number 13237. Timing of Patna Kota Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 11:30 NA Origin Su, Tu & Sa
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:45 11:47 2min 10 Km Su, Tu & Sa
3. BTA Bihta Bihar 12:00 12:02 2min 27 Km Su, Tu & Sa
4. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 12:21 12:23 2min 49 Km Su, Tu & Sa
5. DURE Dumraon Bihar 12:56 12:58 2min 101 Km Su, Tu & Sa
6. BXR Buxar Bihar 13:14 13:16 2min 118 Km Su, Tu & Sa
7. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:37 2min 146 Km Su, Tu & Sa
8. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 167 Km Su, Tu & Sa
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:32 15:42 10min 208 Km Su, Tu & Sa
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 226 Km Su, Tu & Sa
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 283 Km Su, Tu & Sa
12. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:18 2min 317 Km Su, Tu & Sa
13. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 360 Km Su, Tu & Sa
14. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:49 19:51 2min 414 Km Su, Tu & Sa
15. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 422 Km Su, Tu & Sa
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:40 25min 549 Km Su, Tu & Sa
17. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 605 Km Su, Mo & We
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 623 Km Su, Mo & We
19. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 852 Km Su, Mo & We
20. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 876 Km Su, Mo & We
21. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:40 06:00 20min 880 Km Su, Mo & We
22. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:45 25min 934 Km Su, Mo & We
23. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 08:13 08:15 2min 967 Km Su, Mo & We
24. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 08:43 08:45 2min 1009 Km Su, Mo & We
25. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 09:13 09:15 2min 1042 Km Su, Mo & We
26. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:55 10:00 5min 1086 Km Su, Mo & We
27. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara Rajasthan 10:16 10:18 2min 1103 Km Su, Mo & We
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:58 11:00 2min 1150 Km Su, Mo & We
29. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 11:26 11:28 2min 1186 Km Su, Mo & We
30. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:55 Ends 1258 Km Su, Mo & We

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13237, Patna Kota Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Kota Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 786 miles or 1258 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13237, Patna Kota Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13237, PATNA KOTA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA KOTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.