Find all trains running between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajgir - Danapur route.

.

DNR to RGD Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Danapur (DNR) and Rajgir (RGD)

Every day train departs from Danapur to Rajgir. Given below is the list of all the Rajgir - Danapur Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Rajgir 06:42 Daily Danapur 10:25 Daily Rajgir   3 hours 43 minutes
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special New Delhi to Rajgir 13:01 Sa Danapur 16:55 Sa Rajgir   3 hours 54 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express New Delhi to Rajgir 06:44 Daily Danapur 10:30 Daily Rajgir   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03234 Rajgriha Special Danapur to Rajgir 07:00 Daily Danapur 10:45 Daily Rajgir   3 hours 45 minutes
13234 Rajgriha Express Danapur to Rajgir 07:00 Daily Danapur 11:45 Daily Rajgir   4 hours 45 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
53232 Danapur Tilaiya Passenger Danapur to Tilaiya Junction 08:40 Daily Danapur 13:15 Daily Rajgir   4 hours 35 minutes
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu Danapur to Rajgir 18:20 Daily Danapur 23:05 Daily Rajgir   4 hours 45 minutes
03232 Danapur Rajgir MEMU Express Special Danapur to Rajgir 18:20 Daily Danapur 22:35 Daily Rajgir   4 hours 15 minutes

* Danapur to Rajgir ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Danapur

More routes from Rajgir