Find all trains running between Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) and Rajgir (RGD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Rajgir route.

There are 9 daily trains from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

RGD to BKP Distance 50.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajgir (RGD) and Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

Every day train departs from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Rajgir Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 08:05 Daily Rajgir 09:12 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu Rajgir to Danapur 05:10 Daily Rajgir 07:28 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special Rajgir to Danapur 05:25 Daily Rajgir 07:28 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 08:00 Daily Rajgir 09:12 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
53223 Rajgir Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajgir 12:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bakhtiyarpur Junction   3 hours
53226 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Gaya Junction to Bakhtiyarpur Junction 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajgir 14:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bakhtiyarpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger Rajgir to Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily Rajgir 14:45 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
13233 Rajgriha Express Rajgir to Danapur 16:30 Daily Rajgir 18:00 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
03233 Rajgriha Exam Special Rajgir to Danapur 16:40 Daily Rajgir 18:00 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger Tilaiya Junction to Danapur 19:10 Daily Rajgir 21:27 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
53221 Rajgir Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction 21:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajgir 23:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bakhtiyarpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
14223 Budhpurnima Express Rajgir to Varanasi Junction 23:30 Daily Rajgir 00:39 Daily Bakhtiyarpur Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rajgir

More routes from Bakhtiyarpur Junction