List of all trains passing through Barkakana Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barkakana station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barkakana etc...

Trains to Barkakana Station - List of Barkakana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barkakana, Trains from Barkakana and Trains passing through the Barkakana Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barkakana Station and other information like Barkakana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 01:20
01:45 Tu & Fr
Manduadih
Sambalpur
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 01:20
01:45 Su, We, Th & Sa
Manduadih
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 01:20
01:45 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger 00:00
03:00 Daily
Barkakana
Asansol Junction
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger 00:00
03:30 Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
58024 Barka Kana - Tatanagar Passenger 00:00
04:30 Daily
Barkakana
Tatanagar Junction
53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger 00:00
05:50 Daily
Barkakana
Dehri On Sone
53372 Hazaribagh - Koderma Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Barkakana
Koderma
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 05:45
06:10 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 06:05
06:25 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:05
06:30 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:05
06:30 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani 08:00
08:05 Su & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 08:30
08:35 Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 09:05
09:25 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
53348 Barwadih - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 09:55
10:20 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Gomoh Junction
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 10:30
10:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
53375 Brka-SDWR Passenger 00:00
11:30 Daily
Barkakana
Sidhwar
53347 NSCB Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger 14:12
14:32 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Barwadih Junction
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 16:10
16:35 Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:30
16:45 Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12874 Jharkhand Express 16:40
17:00 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
11447 Shaktipunj Express 17:30
17:55 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
13347 Palamou Express 00:00
18:10 Daily
Barkakana
Patna Junction
18633 Patna Ranchi AC Express 18:15
18:25 Su
Patna Junction
Ranchi
53374 Hazaribagh - Koderma Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Barkakana
Koderma
53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 18:38
18:58 Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 18:55
19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 19:15
19:25 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 19:25
19:30 Su & Th
Ranchi
New Delhi
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 20:15
20:25 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 20:10
20:35 Th
Kolkata
Madar Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 20:10
20:35 Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 21:20
21:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 22:50
23:00 Su & We
Sambalpur
Manduadih
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 22:50
23:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 22:50
23:00 Th
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction

Nearest Airports to Barkakana Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barkakana and Barkakana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (37.64 Km / 23.39 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (100.09 Km / 62.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barkakana by train, get complete information about Barkakana train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barkakana, distance to Barkakana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barkakana.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Barkakana Station Location Map

You may like: