Barkakana railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 80 trains reaching Barkakana Junction (station code: BRKA). Barkakana Junction station is the terminal station for 14 trains.

Trains to Barkakana & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Barkakana Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 passenger trains, 6 MEMU trains & 40 express trains stop at Barkakana station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53373 Koderma Barkakana Passenger 17:55 Dest. Daily Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03348 Palamu Festival Special 07:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
53371 Koderma Barkakana Passenger 11:30 Dest. Daily Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
68041 Adra Junction Barkakana 09:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
53358 Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger 00:15 Dest. Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63558 Varanasi Barkakana MEMU 22:30 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
13348 Palamu Express 08:10 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU 23:35 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger 21:00 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
53376 Sidhwar Barkakana Passenger 13:15 Dest. Daily Sidhwar Sidhwar Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03371 Koderma Barkakana Express Special 10:20 00:00 Daily Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03342 Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger Special 00:05 00:00 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03607 Koderma Barkakana Express Special 21:30 00:00 Daily Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 01:20 01:45 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 01:20 01:45 Su, We, Th & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 01:35 01:45 Tu & Fr Banaras Banaras Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18634 Ranchi Patna AC Express 02:30 02:40 Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Origin 03:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU Origin 03:30 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Origin 03:50 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
58024 Barkakana Tatanagar Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03372 Barkakana Koderma Express Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
53372 Barkakana Koderma Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 05:45 06:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 06:05 06:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 06:05 06:30 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 06:05 06:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 06:15 06:40 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 06:15 06:40 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special 06:15 06:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special 06:15 06:40 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53357 Barkakana Dehri on Sone Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03341 Barkakana Dehri on Sone Passenger Special 00:00 07:35 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02454 New Delhi Ranchi Covid 19 AC Special 08:00 08:05 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 08:30 08:35 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 08:30 08:35 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03343 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger Special 08:20 08:45 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
53343 Gomoh Chopan Passenger 09:05 09:25 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
53348 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger 09:55 10:20 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
03362 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special 10:05 10:30 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18613 Ranchi Chopan Express 00:00 10:40 Mo, Th & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Chopan Chopan
53375 Barkakana Sidhwar Passenger Origin 11:35 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Sidhwar Sidhwar
68042 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu Origin 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
53347 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger 14:12 14:32 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
18614 Chopan Ranchi Express 16:10 16:35 Su, We & Fr Chopan Chopan Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:30 16:45 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 16:35 16:45 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
03608 Barkakana Koderma Express Special 00:00 17:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:40 17:00 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
03361 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger Special 16:55 17:20 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 17:30 17:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13347 Palamu Express Origin 18:10 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03344 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special 17:55 18:20 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18633 Patna Ranchi AC Express 18:15 18:25 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
53374 Barkakana Koderma Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
53344 Chopan Gomoh Passenger 18:38 18:58 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 18:55 19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 18:55 19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02453 Ranchi New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 19:25 19:30 Su & Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12453 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:25 19:30 Su & Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special 19:35 20:00 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 20:10 20:35 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 20:10 20:35 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 20:10 20:35 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 20:10 20:35 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 20:10 20:35 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 20:40 20:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 20:45 21:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
03347 Palamu Festival Special Origin 21:25 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 21:20 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 22:50 23:00 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 22:50 23:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 22:50 23:00 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Banaras Banaras

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barkakana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barkakana and Barkakana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (37.64 Km / 23.39 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (100.09 Km / 62.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barkakana by train, get complete information about Barkakana Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barkakana Railway Station, distance to Barkakana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barkakana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barkakana Junction Station Location Map