Given below is details about Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS running between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11447, Shaktipunj Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance719 miles / 1150 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express.', Train number '.11447. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 23:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:22 2min 38 Km Daily
3. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 89 Km Daily
4. KHBJ Khanna Banjari Madhya Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 141 Km Daily
5. VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh 02:53 02:54 1min 172 Km Daily
6. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 202 Km Daily
7. MWJ Marwasgram Madhya Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 249 Km Daily
8. SGAM Saraigram Madhya Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 295 Km Daily
9. BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 332 Km Daily
10. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:48 10min 351 Km Daily
11. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 402 Km Daily
12. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:40 25min 414 Km Daily
13. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 456 Km Daily
14. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 477 Km Daily
15. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 11:42 11:44 2min 500 Km Daily
16. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 11:52 11:54 2min 512 Km Daily
17. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 12:28 12:30 2min 546 Km Daily
18. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 12:45 12:50 5min 556 Km Daily
19. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 13:24 13:29 5min 589 Km Daily
20. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 13:54 13:59 5min 616 Km Daily
21. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 14:05 14:07 2min 626 Km Daily
22. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 14:37 14:39 2min 657 Km Daily
23. TORI Tori Jharkhand 15:12 15:14 2min 689 Km Daily
24. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 15:34 15:36 2min 711 Km Daily
25. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 15:47 15:49 2min 718 Km Daily
26. RAY Ray Jharkhand 15:57 15:59 2min 725 Km Daily
27. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 16:32 16:37 5min 754 Km Daily
28. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 17:30 17:55 25min 774 Km Daily
29. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 18:12 18:14 2min 783 Km Daily
30. CNPR Chainpur Jharkhand 18:26 18:28 2min 795 Km Daily
31. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 19:07 19:09 2min 826 Km Daily
32. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 19:30 19:32 2min 832 Km Daily
33. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 20:00 20:02 2min 841 Km Daily
34. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 20:23 20:25 2min 846 Km Daily
35. BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand 21:00 21:02 2min 851 Km Daily
36. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 21:18 21:20 2min 858 Km Daily
37. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 22:10 22:12 2min 879 Km Daily
38. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:13 23:23 10min 892 Km Daily
39. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 00:08 00:10 2min 931 Km Daily
40. ULT Kulti West Bengal 00:17 00:18 1min 937 Km Daily
41. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:39 00:47 8min 951 Km Daily
42. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 01:08 01:10 2min 969 Km Daily
43. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 01:30 01:32 2min 993 Km Daily
44. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 02:33 02:37 4min 1055 Km Daily
45. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:30 Ends 1150 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11447, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 719 miles or 1150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 11447, Shaktipunj Express JBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11447, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to non-interlocking work at Chopan from 02.03.2020 to 07.03.2020, 11447/11448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Express, leaving Howrah & Jabalpur from 01.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi – Obra Dam [1]

References

  • Diversion due to non-interlocking work at Chopan from Mar 02, 2020 to Mar 07, 2020