Given below is details about Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11448, Shaktipunj Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance719 miles / 1150 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express, Train number 11448. Timing of Shaktipunj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 14:18 14:23 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:13 15:15 2min 157 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 15:33 15:34 1min 181 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:53 15:58 5min 199 Km Daily
6. ULT Kulti West Bengal 16:13 16:14 1min 213 Km Daily
7. BRR Barakar West Bengal 16:21 16:22 1min 217 Km Daily
8. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 16:39 16:40 1min 219 Km Daily
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:35 17:45 10min 258 Km Daily
10. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 18:15 18:17 2min 271 Km Daily
11. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 19:13 19:15 2min 292 Km Daily
12. BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand 19:24 19:26 2min 299 Km Daily
13. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 19:32 19:34 2min 304 Km Daily
14. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 19:45 19:47 2min 309 Km Daily
15. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 19:57 19:59 2min 318 Km Daily
16. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 20:09 20:11 2min 324 Km Daily
17. CNPR Chainpur Jharkhand 20:37 20:39 2min 355 Km Daily
18. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 20:54 20:56 2min 367 Km Daily
19. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 21:20 21:45 25min 376 Km Daily
20. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 22:03 22:05 2min 396 Km Daily
21. RAY Ray Jharkhand 22:34 22:36 2min 426 Km Daily
22. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 22:45 22:47 2min 432 Km Daily
23. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 22:56 22:58 2min 439 Km Daily
24. TORI Tori Jharkhand 23:17 23:20 3min 461 Km Daily
25. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 23:49 23:51 2min 493 Km Daily
26. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 00:18 00:20 2min 524 Km Daily
27. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 00:30 00:33 3min 534 Km Daily
28. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 00:59 01:02 3min 561 Km Daily
29. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 01:50 01:55 5min 595 Km Daily
30. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 02:03 02:05 2min 605 Km Daily
31. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 02:30 02:32 2min 639 Km Daily
32. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 02:42 02:44 2min 651 Km Daily
33. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 673 Km Daily
34. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:28 3min 694 Km Daily
35. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:45 20min 736 Km Daily
36. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 05:01 05:03 2min 748 Km Daily
37. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:55 10min 799 Km Daily
38. BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 818 Km Daily
39. SGAM Saraigram Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 855 Km Daily
40. MWJ Marwasgram Madhya Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 901 Km Daily
41. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 948 Km Daily
42. VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 978 Km Daily
43. KHBJ Khanna Banjari Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 1009 Km Daily
44. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 1061 Km Daily
45. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 1112 Km Daily
46. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:25 Ends 1150 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11448, Shaktipunj Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 719 miles or 1150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 11448, Shaktipunj Express HWH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11448, SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to non-interlocking work at Chopan from 02.03.2020 to 07.03.2020, 11447/11448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Express, leaving Howrah & Jabalpur from 01.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi – Obra Dam [1]

References

  • Diversion due to non-interlocking work at Chopan from Mar 02, 2020 to Mar 07, 2020