Given below is details about Train Number 13348, PALAMU EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13348, Palamu Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palamu Express, Train number 13348. Timing of Palamu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PPN Punpun Bihar 19:46 19:48 2min 13 Km Daily
3. TEA Taregna Bihar 20:03 20:05 2min 30 Km Daily
4. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 20:21 20:23 2min 45 Km Daily
5. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 20:38 20:40 2min 61 Km Daily
6. BELA Bela Bihar 20:55 20:57 2min 72 Km Daily
7. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:50 21:55 5min 92 Km Daily
8. GRRU Guraru Bihar 22:14 22:16 2min 113 Km Daily
9. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 22:28 22:30 2min 129 Km Daily
10. JHN Jakhim Bihar 22:41 22:43 2min 140 Km Daily
11. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:57 22:59 2min 160 Km Daily
12. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 23:08 23:10 2min 171 Km Daily
13. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:25 00:50 25min 177 Km Daily
14. ANH Ankorha Bihar 01:06 01:08 2min 199 Km Daily
15. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 01:20 01:22 2min 213 Km Daily
16. JPL Japla Jharkhand 01:36 01:38 2min 228 Km Daily
17. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 01:46 01:48 2min 235 Km Daily
18. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 02:01 02:03 2min 247 Km Daily
19. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 02:15 02:17 2min 259 Km Daily
20. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 03:15 03:25 10min 275 Km Daily
21. LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand 03:37 03:39 2min 287 Km Daily
22. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 04:01 04:06 5min 309 Km Daily
23. KCKI Kechki Jharkhand 04:17 04:19 2min 323 Km Daily
24. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 04:34 04:39 5min 336 Km Daily
25. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 04:45 04:47 2min 346 Km Daily
26. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 05:18 05:20 2min 377 Km Daily
27. TORI Tori Jharkhand 05:52 05:57 5min 409 Km Daily
28. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 06:14 06:16 2min 431 Km Daily
29. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 06:23 06:25 2min 438 Km Daily
30. RAY Ray Jharkhand 06:31 06:33 2min 444 Km Daily
31. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 07:14 07:16 2min 474 Km Daily
32. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 07:35 07:36 1min 482 Km Daily
33. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 08:10 Ends 494 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13348, Palamu Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palamu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction
Return Trains from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13348, Palamu Express PNBE to BRKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13348, PALAMU EXPRESS. Details about the PALAMU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.