Given below is details about Train Number 13347, PALAMU EXPRESS running between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13347, Palamu Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Barkakana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palamu Express, Train number 13347. Timing of Palamu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barkakana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 18:21 18:23 2min 12 Km Daily
3. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 18:33 18:35 2min 20 Km Daily
4. RAY Ray Jharkhand 19:03 19:05 2min 49 Km Daily
5. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 19:15 19:17 2min 56 Km Daily
6. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 19:26 19:28 2min 63 Km Daily
7. TORI Tori Jharkhand 19:48 19:50 2min 85 Km Daily
8. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 20:18 20:20 2min 117 Km Daily
9. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 20:46 20:48 2min 148 Km Daily
10. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 21:00 21:05 5min 158 Km Daily
11. KCKI Kechki Jharkhand 21:18 21:20 2min 170 Km Daily
12. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 22:20 22:22 2min 185 Km Daily
13. LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand 22:41 22:43 2min 207 Km Daily
14. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 23:05 23:35 30min 218 Km Daily
15. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 23:48 23:49 1min 235 Km Daily
16. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 00:00 00:01 1min 246 Km Daily
17. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 00:13 00:14 1min 258 Km Daily
18. JPL Japla Jharkhand 00:22 00:23 1min 265 Km Daily
19. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 00:36 00:37 1min 281 Km Daily
20. ANH Ankorha Bihar 00:49 00:50 1min 295 Km Daily
21. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 01:11 01:13 2min 311 Km Daily
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 01:25 01:50 25min 317 Km Daily
23. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 02:02 02:04 2min 334 Km Daily
24. JHN Jakhim Bihar 02:20 02:21 1min 353 Km Daily
25. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 02:32 02:33 1min 365 Km Daily
26. GRRU Guraru Bihar 02:46 02:47 1min 381 Km Daily
27. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:15 05:20 5min 402 Km Daily
28. BELA Bela Bihar 05:38 05:40 2min 422 Km Daily
29. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 05:51 05:53 2min 433 Km Daily
30. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 06:11 06:16 5min 449 Km Daily
31. TEA Taregna Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 464 Km Daily
32. PPN Punpun Bihar 06:53 06:55 2min 481 Km Daily
33. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 07:45 Ends 494 Km Daily

Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13347, Palamu Express. This train operates between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palamu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction

Train No. 13347, Palamu Express BRKA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13347, PALAMU EXPRESS. Details about the PALAMU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.