Given below is details about Train Number 12366, RANCHI PATNA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12366, Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance255 miles / 408 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12366. Timing of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 14:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 15:31 15:33 2min 62 Km Daily
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 16:35 16:40 5min 114 Km Daily
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 17:10 17:12 2min 130 Km Daily
5. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:33 17:38 5min 146 Km Daily
6. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 17:51 17:53 2min 164 Km Daily
7. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 18:14 18:16 2min 192 Km Daily
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 18:48 18:50 2min 240 Km Daily
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:05 20:30 25min 316 Km Daily
10. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 363 Km Daily
11. TEA Taregna Bihar 21:22 21:24 2min 378 Km Daily
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:20 Ends 408 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12366, Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction is 255 miles or 408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 12366, Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express RNC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12366, RANCHI PATNA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI PATNA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.