List of all trains passing through Koderma Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Koderma station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Koderma etc...

Trains to Koderma Station - List of Koderma Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koderma, Trains from Koderma and Trains passing through the Koderma Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koderma Station and other information like Koderma distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22912 Shipra Express 00:08
00:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12175 Chambal Express 00:08
00:10 Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express 00:08
00:10 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
12176 Chambal Express 00:23
00:25 Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express 00:23
00:25 Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 00:23
00:25 Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 00:30
00:32 We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 00:30
00:32 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
12312 Kalka Mail 00:35
00:37 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 01:01
01:03 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
18610 Ranchi Express 01:10
01:12 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
08794 Patna Junction Durg Junction Special 01:10
01:12 Su
Patna Junction
Durg Junction
18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 01:10
01:15 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 01:28
01:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 01:40
01:42 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 01:40
01:42 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
12876 Neelachal Express 01:43
01:45 Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 02:07
02:09 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 02:22
02:24 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:34
02:36 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
13009 Doon Express 03:26
03:28 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 03:40
03:42 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 03:40
03:42 Mo & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail 03:48
03:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:01
04:03 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 04:27
04:29 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 04:27
04:29 Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
12496 Pratap Express 04:34
04:36 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 04:40
04:42 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 04:53
04:58 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 05:03
05:08 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 05:19
05:21 Mo
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 05:19
05:21 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 05:19
05:21 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
53366 Koderma - Kawar Passenger 00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Koderma
Kawar
53371 Koderma - Hazaribagh Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Koderma
Barkakana
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 07:06
07:08 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 07:06
07:08 Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU 00:00
07:20 Daily
Koderma
Dhanbad Junction
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter City Express 08:10
08:12 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
13152 Sealdah Express 08:15
08:17 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 09:01
09:03 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 09:20
09:22 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 09:52
09:54 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
12382 Poorva Express 10:30
10:32 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
18626 Hatia - Patna Express 11:14
11:16 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express 11:17
11:22 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 11:45
11:50 Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 12:20
12:22 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
53373 Koderma - Hazaribagh Passenger 00:00
12:50 Daily
Koderma
Barkakana
12381 Poorva Express 13:35
13:37 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 14:10
14:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 14:38
14:40 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
53370 Koderma - Kawar Passenger 00:00
14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Koderma
Kawar
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 15:21
15:23 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:28
15:30 Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 15:38
15:40 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 15:38
15:40 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 15:46
15:48 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU 18:13
18:14 Daily
Hazaribagh Road
Gaya Junction
12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 18:47
18:49 Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter City Express 19:05
19:07 Daily
Gaya Junction
Dhanbad Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 19:14
19:16 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special 19:50
19:52 Sa
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 19:55
20:00 Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 21:24
21:26 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:36
21:38 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 21:36
21:38 Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 21:36
21:38 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 22:04
22:06 We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
12816 Puri Express 22:09
22:11 Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:28
22:30 Th
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
13010 Doon Express 22:51
22:53 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 23:08
23:10 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 23:08
23:10 We & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:25
23:27 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express 23:48
23:50 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Koderma Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Koderma and Koderma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (67.88 Km / 42.18 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (112.91 Km / 70.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Koderma by train, get complete information about Koderma train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koderma, distance to Koderma from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koderma.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Koderma Station Location Map