Given below is details about Train Number 13307, GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13307, Ganga Sutlej Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1001 miles / 1601 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops74
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sutlej Express, Train number 13307. Timing of Ganga Sutlej Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 21:29 21:31 2min 9 Km Daily
3. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 21:50 21:55 5min 30 Km Daily
4. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 22:10 22:12 2min 48 Km Daily
5. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 22:26 22:28 2min 65 Km Daily
6. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 22:32 22:34 2min 75 Km Daily
7. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:05 23:08 3min 123 Km Daily
8. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 00:50 00:55 5min 199 Km Daily
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 01:38 01:40 2min 268 Km Daily
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 01:54 01:56 2min 284 Km Daily
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:10 02:11 1min 302 Km Daily
12. KTQ Kudra Bihar 02:29 02:30 1min 327 Km Daily
13. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 02:47 02:48 1min 350 Km Daily
14. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 03:08 03:09 1min 379 Km Daily
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:20 20min 403 Km Daily
16. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 416 Km Daily
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:35 15min 421 Km Daily
18. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 05:53 05:54 1min 440 Km Daily
19. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:04 1min 449 Km Daily
20. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 461 Km Daily
21. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 473 Km Daily
22. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:52 4min 479 Km Daily
23. MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:11 1min 491 Km Daily
24. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:22 1min 502 Km Daily
25. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 512 Km Daily
26. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 523 Km Daily
27. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 537 Km Daily
28. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:47 08:51 4min 556 Km Daily
29. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 578 Km Daily
30. BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:26 1min 595 Km Daily
31. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:12 10:14 2min 610 Km Daily
32. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:44 1min 614 Km Daily
33. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 617 Km Daily
34. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:26 1min 632 Km Daily
35. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 11:46 11:47 1min 655 Km Daily
36. PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 670 Km Daily
37. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:12 1min 678 Km Daily
38. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:16 14:18 2min 716 Km Daily
39. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:40 15min 745 Km Daily
40. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:57 16:59 2min 813 Km Daily
41. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 847 Km Daily
42. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 879 Km Daily
43. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 909 Km Daily
44. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:54 2min 927 Km Daily
45. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:26 2min 960 Km Daily
46. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 980 Km Daily
47. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 1020 Km Daily
48. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1043 Km Daily
49. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:32 21:40 8min 1070 Km Daily
50. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 1099 Km Daily
51. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 22:31 22:33 2min 1116 Km Daily
52. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 22:47 22:49 2min 1130 Km Daily
53. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:07 2min 1146 Km Daily
54. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:07 5min 1168 Km Daily
55. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 00:47 00:52 5min 1210 Km Daily
56. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 01:10 01:15 5min 1228 Km Daily
57. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:42 02:50 8min 1263 Km Daily
58. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 03:18 03:20 2min 1293 Km Daily
59. RAA Barara Haryana 03:39 03:41 2min 1319 Km Daily
60. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:15 04:20 5min 1344 Km Daily
61. UBC Ambala City Haryana 04:33 04:35 2min 1352 Km Daily
62. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 04:51 04:53 2min 1372 Km Daily
63. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 05:11 05:13 2min 1397 Km Daily
64. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 05:24 05:26 2min 1407 Km Daily
65. KNN Khanna Punjab 05:37 05:39 2min 1415 Km Daily
66. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 06:18 06:19 1min 1450 Km Daily
67. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:35 06:50 15min 1458 Km Daily
68. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 07:03 07:04 1min 1471 Km Daily
69. BZG Bilga Punjab 07:17 07:19 2min 1485 Km Daily
70. NRM Nurmahal Punjab 07:28 07:30 2min 1491 Km Daily
71. NRO Nakodar Junction Punjab 07:45 07:47 2min 1503 Km Daily
72. MQS Malsian Shahkot Punjab 08:27 08:29 2min 1515 Km Daily
73. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 1535 Km Daily
74. MXH Makhu Punjab 09:30 09:32 2min 1559 Km Daily
75. MWX Mallanwala Khas Punjab 09:48 09:50 2min 1577 Km Daily
76. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:45 Ends 1601 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13307, Ganga Sutlej Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sutlej Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13307, Ganga Sutlej Express DHN to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13307, GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.