Given below is details about Train Number 12176, GWALIOR HOWRAH CHAMBAL EXPRESS running between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12176, Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express, Train number 12176. Timing of Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 07:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 07:52 07:54 2min 43 Km Tu & Sa
3. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 74 Km Tu & Sa
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 99 Km Tu & Sa
5. BWR Barwa Sagar Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 120 Km Tu & Sa
6. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 130 Km Tu & Sa
7. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 164 Km Tu & Sa
8. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:37 2min 185 Km Tu & Sa
9. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 216 Km Tu & Sa
10. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 237 Km Tu & Sa
11. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 291 Km Tu & Sa
12. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 322 Km Tu & Sa
13. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:37 2min 359 Km Tu & Sa
14. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 391 Km Tu & Sa
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 481 Km Tu & Sa
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 555 Km Tu & Sa
17. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 562 Km Tu & Sa
18. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 593 Km Tu & Sa
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:13 15min 625 Km Tu & Sa
20. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 20:52 20:53 1min 679 Km Tu & Sa
21. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:25 21:26 1min 726 Km Tu & Sa
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 21:42 21:44 2min 744 Km Tu & Sa
23. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:50 22:55 5min 829 Km Tu & Sa
24. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:21 00:23 2min 905 Km Su & We
25. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:14 01:16 2min 981 Km Su & We
26. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:40 01:45 5min 999 Km Su & We
27. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:35 5min 1029 Km Su & We
28. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:53 03:55 2min 1086 Km Su & We
29. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:27 04:29 2min 1128 Km Su & We
30. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:21 05:25 4min 1190 Km Su & We
31. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:50 Ends 1285 Km Su & We

Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12176, Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express. This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction

Train No. 12176, Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express GWL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12176, GWALIOR HOWRAH CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the GWALIOR HOWRAH CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.