Given below is details about Train Number 04514, DAULATPUR CHOWK NANGAL DAM PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04514, Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special, Train number 04514. Timing of Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daulatpur Chowk

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk Himachal Pradesh Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. CHMG Chintpurni Marg Himachal Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 7 Km Daily
3. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 15 Km Daily
4. CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh 09:48 09:49 1min 27 Km Daily
5. PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh 09:56 09:57 1min 32 Km Daily
6. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 43 Km Daily
7. MTPR Rai Maihatpur Himachal Pradesh 10:22 10:23 1min 53 Km Daily
8. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 10:40 Ends 59 Km Daily

Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04514, Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special. This train operates between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam
Return Trains from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk

Train No. 04514, Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special DLPC to NLDM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04514, DAULATPUR CHOWK NANGAL DAM PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the DAULATPUR CHOWK NANGAL DAM PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.