Given below is details about Train Number 12308, JODHPUR HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12308, Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express, Train number 12308. Timing of Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:52 27min 104 Km Daily
3. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 22:26 22:28 2min 149 Km Daily
4. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 22:57 23:00 3min 193 Km Daily
5. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 23:14 23:16 2min 207 Km Daily
6. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 23:38 23:39 1min 222 Km Daily
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 01:50 02:05 15min 312 Km Daily
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 04:44 04:46 2min 500 Km Daily
9. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 527 Km Daily
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 05:55 06:15 20min 553 Km Daily
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 576 Km Daily
12. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 668 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 805 Km Daily
14. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 12:03 12:05 2min 882 Km Daily
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 999 Km Daily
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 1089 Km Daily
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 17:03 15min 1152 Km Daily
18. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 17:42 17:43 1min 1205 Km Daily
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:15 18:16 1min 1253 Km Daily
20. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 18:32 18:34 2min 1271 Km Daily
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 18:47 18:48 1min 1287 Km Daily
22. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 19:55 20:00 5min 1356 Km Daily
23. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 21:17 21:20 3min 1432 Km Daily
24. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 22:09 22:12 3min 1507 Km Daily
25. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:30 23:35 5min 1555 Km Daily
26. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:47 00:52 5min 1612 Km Daily
27. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 02:20 02:22 2min 1717 Km Daily
28. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:15 Ends 1812 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12308, Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 12308, Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express JU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12308, JODHPUR HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.