Given below is details about Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12308. Timing of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 23:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 00:23 00:28 5min 104 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 01:22 01:25 3min 149 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 02:15 02:18 3min 193 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 02:36 02:38 2min 207 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 02:53 02:55 2min 222 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:40 04:50 10min 312 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:28 07:30 2min 500 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 527 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 553 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 576 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:04 2min 668 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 805 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:12 2min 882 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 999 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1089 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:28 10min 1152 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 19:04 19:06 2min 1205 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 19:33 19:35 2min 1253 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 19:49 19:51 2min 1271 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 20:01 20:03 2min 1287 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:10 21:15 5min 1356 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 22:26 22:28 2min 1432 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
24. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:17 23:19 2min 1507 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
25. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 00:10 00:15 5min 1555 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
26. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:39 01:44 5min 1613 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
27. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 03:13 03:15 2min 1717 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
28. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:55 Ends 1812 Km Su, We, Th & Sa

Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express JU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For interlocking work from 19.05.2022 to 04.07.2022 in between Kharia Khangar & Pipar Road stations of Jodhpur Division in North Western Railway, Train No. 12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.06.2022, 14.06.2022, 16.06.2022, 17.06.2022, 20.06.2022, 21.06.2022, 23.06.2022) will be short originated from Merta Road cancelling its journey between Merta Road & Jodhpur. [1]
  • Train No. 12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express journey commencing o­n & from 14.04.2022 & Train No. 22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express journey commencing o­n & from 13.04.2022 will reach Parasnath at 23:17 hrs. to leave at 23:19 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express journey commencing on & from 31.03.2022 & Train No. 22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express journey commencing on & from 02.04.2022 will reach Koderma at 22:26 hrs. to leave at 22:28 hrs. [3]
  • Train No. 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express journey commencing on & from 30.12.2021 to 07.01.2022 will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki. [4]

References

  • Short termination
  • Restoration Of Stoppage
  • Additional Stoppages for Trains
  • Diversion of trains