Given below is details about Train Number 12307, HOWRAH - JODHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12307, Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1132 miles / 1811 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12307. Timing of Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:25 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Sa
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:32 00:34 2min 95 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:05 02:09 4min 199 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:20 03:25 5min 257 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
5. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 04:03 04:05 2min 305 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
6. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 04:52 04:54 2min 380 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
7. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:28 06:33 5min 456 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
8. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 07:17 07:19 2min 525 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
9. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:35 07:37 2min 541 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
10. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:49 07:51 2min 559 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
11. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 607 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:55 15min 660 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
13. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 723 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 813 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
15. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 930 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 1007 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
17. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:27 2min 1144 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
18. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 1236 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
19. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:35 10min 1259 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
20. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 1285 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
21. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 20:43 20:45 2min 1312 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
22. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:15 10min 1499 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
23. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 01:36 01:37 1min 1589 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
24. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 01:49 01:51 2min 1605 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
25. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 02:00 02:02 2min 1619 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
26. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 02:32 02:35 3min 1663 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
27. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 03:09 03:14 5min 1708 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
28. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 05:45 Ends 1811 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12307, Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1132 miles or 1811 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12307, Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express HWH to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12307, HOWRAH - JODHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - JODHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For interlocking work from 19.05.2022 to 04.07.2022 in between Kharia Khangar & Pipar Road stations of Jodhpur Division in North Western Railway, Train No. 12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 11.06.2022, 12.06.2022, 14.06.2022, 15.06.2022, 18.06.2022, 19.06.2022, 21.06.2022) will be short terminated at Merta Road. [1]
  • Train No. 12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express journey commencing o­n & from 13.04.2022 & Train No. 22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express journey commencing o­n & from 14.04.2022 will reach Parasnath at 04:03 hrs. to leave at 04:05 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 11.04.2022 & 13.04.2022. [3]
  • Train No. 12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express journey commencing on & from 02.04.2022 & Train No. 22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express journey commencing on & from 31.03.2022 will reach Koderma at 04:52 hrs. to leave at 04:54 hrs. [4]
  • Train No. 12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express journey commencing on 09.01.2022 will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn. [5]

References

  • Short termination
  • Restoration Of Stoppage
  • Regulation of trains
  • Additional Stoppages for Trains
  • Diversion of trains