Timetable of 40 trains passing through Singrauli railway station (station code: SGRL) Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Singrauli station. Singrauli is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby stations are Karaila Road (KRLR) (12 kms), Shaktinagar (SKTN), Uttar Pradesh (12 kms), Anpara (ANPR), Uttar Pradesh (13 kms) and Krishnashilla (KRSL), Uttar Pradesh (14 kms)

Trains to Singrauli & Train Timing

34 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Singrauli station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special 07:55 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
23348 Patna Singrauli Link Express 09:00 Dest. Daily Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction Singrauli Singrauli
03350 Patna Singrauli Festival Special 08:40 Dest. Daily Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction Singrauli Singrauli
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Express 18:40 Dest. Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
01651 Madan Mahal Singrauli Covid 19 Special 22:50 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Singrauli Singrauli
22165 Bhopal Singrauli Super Fast Express 08:45 Dest. Su & Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Singrauli Singrauli
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express 08:10 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
13345 Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express 21:30 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Singrauli Singrauli
11651 Madan Mahal Singrauli Intercity Express 22:40 Dest. Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Singrauli Singrauli
51675 Katni Chopan Passenger 04:04 04:14 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Chopan Chopan
01652 Singrauli Madan Mahal Covid 19 Special Origin 04:40 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11652 Singrauli Madan Mahal Intercity Express Origin 04:45 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 04:52 05:02 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 04:52 05:02 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special 04:52 05:02 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 04:52 05:02 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 04:52 05:02 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 04:52 05:02 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 05:05 05:15 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express Origin 05:45 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 06:30 06:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 06:45 06:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 07:38 07:48 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 07:43 07:53 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
51680 Chopan Katni Passenger 09:13 09:23 Daily Chopan Chopan Katni Junction Katni Junction
22167 Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 09:55 Su Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express Origin 15:50 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special Origin 16:15 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express Origin 17:00 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction
51679 Katni Chopan Mix Passenger 17:40 17:50 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Chopan Chopan
03349 Singrauli Patna Festival Special Origin 20:25 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Garwa Road Junction Garwa Road Junction
22166 Singrauli Bhopal Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Tu & Th Singrauli Singrauli Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 20:55 21:05 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 20:55 21:05 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 20:55 21:05 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 21:15 21:25 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special 21:40 21:50 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special 21:40 21:50 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 21:40 21:50 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
51676 Chopan Katni Passenger 22:50 23:00 Daily Chopan Chopan Katni Junction Katni Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Singrauli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Singrauli and Singrauli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (140.5 Km / 87.3 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (140.88 Km / 87.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Singrauli by train, get complete information about Singrauli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Singrauli Railway Station, distance to Singrauli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Singrauli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Singrauli Station Location Map