Given below is details about Train Number 19607, KOLKATA MADAR EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Madar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19607, Kolkata Madar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1248 miles / 1996 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Madar Express, Train number 19607. Timing of Kolkata Madar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 11:25 NA Origin Th
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 12:20 12:22 2min 34 Km Th
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 12:50 12:52 2min 43 Km Th
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:02 2min 111 Km Th
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:55 14:57 2min 173 Km Th
6. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 15:21 15:22 1min 197 Km Th
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:41 15:46 5min 215 Km Th
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:15 17:20 5min 272 Km Th
9. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 17:49 17:51 2min 286 Km Th
10. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:33 18:35 2min 307 Km Th
11. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 18:47 18:49 2min 318 Km Th
12. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 19:06 19:08 2min 333 Km Th
13. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:10 20:35 25min 391 Km Th
14. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 23:26 23:28 2min 576 Km Th
15. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 00:13 00:18 5min 609 Km Fr
16. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 708 Km Fr
17. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:50 25min 750 Km Fr
18. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 04:52 05:02 10min 813 Km Fr
19. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 962 Km Fr
20. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 1076 Km Fr
21. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1185 Km Fr
22. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 1263 Km Fr
23. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 1359 Km Fr
24. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 1405 Km Fr
25. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 1449 Km Fr
26. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 20:03 20:05 2min 1568 Km Fr
27. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:30 21:50 20min 1634 Km Fr
28. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 22:43 22:45 2min 1672 Km Fr
29. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 01:45 02:10 25min 1804 Km Sa
30. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 03:05 03:10 5min 1858 Km Sa
31. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 05:10 05:20 10min 1989 Km Sa
32. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan 05:35 Ends 1996 Km Sa

Kolkata to Madar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19607, Kolkata Madar Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Madar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Madar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Madar Junction is 1248 miles or 1996 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Madar Junction
Return Trains from Madar Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 19607, Kolkata Madar Express KOAA to MDJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19607, KOLKATA MADAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA MADAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.