Given below is details about Train Number 19608, MADAR KOLKATA EXPRESS running between Madar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19608, Madar Kolkata Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1980 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Madar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madar Kolkata Express, Train number 19608. Timing of Madar Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan Starts 23:00 NA Origin Mo
2. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:15 23:30 15min 6 Km Mo
3. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 01:15 01:20 5min 138 Km Tu
4. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 02:55 03:10 15min 184 Km Tu
5. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 04:48 04:50 2min 309 Km Tu
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 05:30 05:55 25min 346 Km Tu
7. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 06:53 06:55 2min 413 Km Tu
8. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 531 Km Tu
9. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 575 Km Tu
10. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 621 Km Tu
11. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 718 Km Tu
12. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 795 Km Tu
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 904 Km Tu
14. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1018 Km Tu
15. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 1167 Km Tu
16. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:30 25min 1230 Km Tu
17. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 1272 Km We
18. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 02:15 02:20 5min 1371 Km We
19. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 02:50 02:52 2min 1405 Km We
20. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:15 06:40 25min 1590 Km We
21. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:03 08:05 2min 1662 Km We
22. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:20 08:25 5min 1674 Km We
23. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:20 10:25 5min 1708 Km We
24. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:55 12:20 25min 1765 Km We
25. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 12:37 12:39 2min 1784 Km We
26. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:57 12:59 2min 1807 Km We
27. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:57 13:59 2min 1870 Km We
28. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:11 15:13 2min 1937 Km We
29. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 15:38 15:40 2min 1947 Km We
30. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 16:50 Ends 1980 Km We

Madar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19608, Madar Kolkata Express. This train operates between Madar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Madar Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madar Junction and Kolkata is 1238 miles or 1980 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Madar Junction

Train No. 19608, Madar Kolkata Express MDJN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19608, MADAR KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the MADAR KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 19608, Madar Jn. – Kolkata Express (Journey commencing on 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road. [1]
  • Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022, Train No. 19608 Madar – Kolkata Express journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022 will be diverted via Katni Murwara – Satna – Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Garhwa Road instead of Katni Murwara – Singrauli – Garhwa Road. [2]
  • Train No. 19608 / 19607 Madar – Kolkata – Madar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022. [3]

References

  • Diversion due to intelocking works
  • Diversion Of Trains For Doubling Work Over West Central Railway
  • Augmentation of coaches