Given below is details about Train Number 19608, MADAR KOLKATA EXPRESS running between Madar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19608, Madar Kolkata Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1248 miles / 1996 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Madar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madar Kolkata Express, Train number 19608. Timing of Madar Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan Starts 18:55 NA Origin Mo
2. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 19:10 19:25 15min 6 Km Mo
3. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 21:30 21:35 5min 138 Km Mo
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:00 23:20 20min 192 Km Mo
5. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 324 Km Tu
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:55 02:15 20min 362 Km Tu
7. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 03:08 03:10 2min 428 Km Tu
8. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:55 06:05 10min 546 Km Tu
9. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:47 2min 591 Km Tu
10. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 07:21 07:23 2min 636 Km Tu
11. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 10:30 10:35 5min 733 Km Tu
12. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 810 Km Tu
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 920 Km Tu
14. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 1034 Km Tu
15. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 1183 Km Tu
16. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:50 25min 1245 Km Tu
17. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:36 3min 1287 Km Tu
18. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 01:20 01:25 5min 1387 Km We
19. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 01:56 01:59 3min 1420 Km We
20. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:05 06:30 25min 1605 Km We
21. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 07:48 07:50 2min 1663 Km We
22. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:08 08:10 2min 1678 Km We
23. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:37 08:42 5min 1689 Km We
24. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 09:31 09:33 2min 1710 Km We
25. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:30 10:35 5min 1723 Km We
26. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:55 12:20 25min 1781 Km We
27. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 12:35 12:37 2min 1799 Km We
28. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:59 13:01 2min 1823 Km We
29. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:59 14:01 2min 1885 Km We
30. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:11 15:13 2min 1953 Km We
31. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 15:40 15:42 2min 1962 Km We
32. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 17:15 Ends 1996 Km We

Madar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19608, Madar Kolkata Express. This train operates between Madar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Madar Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madar Junction and Kolkata is 1248 miles or 1996 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madar Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Madar Junction

Train No. 19608, Madar Kolkata Express MDJN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19608, MADAR KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the MADAR KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.