Given below is details about Train Number 15073, SINGRAULI TANAKPUR TRIVENI EXPRESS running between Singrauli and Tanakpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15073, Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance527 miles / 843 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Singrauli Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express, Train number 15073. Timing of Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Singrauli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. KRLR Karaila Road Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 13 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. MCQ Mirchadhorhi Madhya Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 21 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 17:12 17:14 2min 51 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:30 30min 63 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. AGY Agori Khas Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 73 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:09 1min 85 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 89 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:21 1min 124 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:51 1min 145 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 165 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 197 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 22:36 22:38 2min 204 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:14 1min 231 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:29 1min 248 Km Su, We & Fr
16. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:42 01:44 2min 279 Km Su, We & Fr
17. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:55 30min 286 Km Su, We & Fr
18. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:06 03:11 5min 293 Km Su, We & Fr
19. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:27 1min 299 Km Su, We & Fr
20. RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh 03:46 03:47 1min 320 Km Su, We & Fr
21. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 03:54 03:55 1min 327 Km Su, We & Fr
22. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 04:09 04:10 1min 342 Km Su, We & Fr
23. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:24 1min 353 Km Su, We & Fr
24. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 04:32 04:33 1min 360 Km Su, We & Fr
25. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:46 1min 371 Km Su, We & Fr
26. LMN Lachhmanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:03 1min 389 Km Su, We & Fr
27. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 409 Km Su, We & Fr
28. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:49 1min 424 Km Su, We & Fr
29. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 440 Km Su, We & Fr
30. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:29 1min 451 Km Su, We & Fr
31. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 487 Km Su, We & Fr
32. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 493 Km Su, We & Fr
33. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 535 Km Su, We & Fr
34. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 589 Km Su, We & Fr
35. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 651 Km Su, We & Fr
36. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 722 Km Su, We & Fr
37. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 724 Km Su, We & Fr
38. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 729 Km Su, We & Fr
39. PBE Pilibhit Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 780 Km Su, We & Fr
40. MJZ Majhola Pakarya Uttarakhand 14:58 15:00 2min 806 Km Su, We & Fr
41. KHMA Khatima Uttarakhand 15:17 15:22 5min 819 Km Su, We & Fr
42. TPU Tanakpur Uttarakhand 16:25 Ends 843 Km Su, We & Fr

Singrauli to Tanakpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15073, Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express. This train operates between Singrauli and Tanakpur. Map also shows all the stations where Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Singrauli and Tanakpur is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Singrauli to Tanakpur
Return Trains from Tanakpur to Singrauli

Train No. 15073, Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express SGRL to TPU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15073, SINGRAULI TANAKPUR TRIVENI EXPRESS. Details about the SINGRAULI TANAKPUR TRIVENI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.