Bhabua Road railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 112 trains reaching Bhabua Road (station code: BBU). Bhabua Road station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Bhabua Road & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhabua Road Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 80 express trains, 10 MEMU trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Bhabua Road station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:02 07:04 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:34 10:36 Daily New Delhi Puri
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:26 15:28 Daily Puri New Delhi
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:34 16:36 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 10:15 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 23:55 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Special 00:05 00:07 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 00:12 00:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 00:22 00:23 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 00:42 00:44 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 00:50 00:51 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 01:40 01:42 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 01:46 01:48 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 01:46 01:48 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 01:56 01:57 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 01:56 01:58 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:47 02:48 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 02:54 02:56 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 03:12 03:14 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 03:12 03:14 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 03:12 03:14 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 03:18 03:20 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 03:30 03:32 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22912 Shipra Express 03:37 03:39 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 03:37 03:39 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 03:37 03:39 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 03:37 03:39 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 03:45 03:46 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express Origin 04:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special Origin 04:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 04:45 04:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 04:54 04:56 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 04:54 04:56 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63296 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya MEMU 05:00 05:01 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 05:00 05:02 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 05:04 05:06 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 05:42 05:43 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 05:43 05:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:53 05:55 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 06:11 06:13 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
14223 Budhpurnima Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 06:27 06:28 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU 06:34 06:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 06:37 06:39 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 06:38 06:40 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 06:38 06:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 06:53 06:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
12382 Poorva Express 07:02 07:04 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special 07:03 07:05 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 07:12 07:14 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
03009 Doon Festival Special 07:13 07:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express 07:17 07:18 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 07:17 07:19 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
13009 Doon Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 07:36 07:38 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 08:12 08:14 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 08:22 08:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:22 08:24 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 08:22 08:24 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 08:43 08:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
63558 Varanasi Barkakana MEMU 09:12 09:13 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express Origin 10:50 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03693 Dehri on Sone PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction MEMU Special 10:53 10:55 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
63293 Dehri on Sone PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 10:58 10:59 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 11:12 11:13 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
03250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Exam Special Origin 11:30 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 12:12 12:13 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU 14:12 14:17 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 15:27 15:29 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12801 Purushottam Express 15:51 15:53 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special 16:03 16:05 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express 16:21 16:23 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63294 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU 16:32 16:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03694 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU Special 16:39 16:41 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
12381 Poorva Express 16:44 16:46 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 17:18 17:20 Mo & Th Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 17:27 17:28 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 17:27 17:28 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
54271 Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger 17:37 17:39 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 17:42 17:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special 18:06 18:08 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 18:08 18:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 18:20 18:21 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13010 Doon Express 18:26 18:27 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 18:43 18:45 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:04 19:06 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 19:04 19:06 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 19:23 19:24 We Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
54272 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Passenger 19:32 19:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special 20:22 20:24 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22911 Shipra Express 20:51 20:53 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 20:52 20:53 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 20:52 20:53 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 20:52 20:53 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 21:02 21:03 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:02 21:04 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:02 21:04 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:02 21:04 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 21:08 21:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 21:19 21:21 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 21:28 21:30 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63295 Gaya PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 21:29 21:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 21:32 21:34 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 21:44 21:46 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 21:57 21:59 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
14224 Budhpurnima Express 22:10 22:12 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 22:44 22:46 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 22:48 22:49 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 23:24 23:26 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:32 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:35 23:37 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 23:44 23:46 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhabua Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhabua Road and Bhabua Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (82.46 Km / 51.24 Miles)
  2. Gaya Airport - (142.54 Km / 88.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhabua Road by train, get complete information about Bhabua Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhabua Road Railway Station, distance to Bhabua Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhabua Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhabua Road Station Location Map