Given below is details about Train Number 14224, BUDHPURNIMA EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14224, Budhpurnima Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance256 miles / 409 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Budhpurnima Express, Train number 14224. Timing of Budhpurnima Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:28 10min 17 Km Daily
3. DGO Durgauti Bihar 22:00 22:02 2min 61 Km Daily
4. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 22:10 22:12 2min 70 Km Daily
5. PSE Pusauli Bihar 22:23 22:25 2min 83 Km Daily
6. KTQ Kudra Bihar 22:33 22:35 2min 92 Km Daily
7. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:54 22:55 1min 117 Km Daily
8. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 23:10 23:12 2min 135 Km Daily
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 23:24 23:26 2min 152 Km Daily
10. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 23:55 23:57 2min 183 Km Daily
11. GRRU Guraru Bihar 00:13 00:15 2min 199 Km Daily
12. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:05 01:10 5min 220 Km Daily
13. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 01:50 01:52 2min 267 Km Daily
14. TEA Taregna Bihar 02:05 02:06 1min 282 Km Daily
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 03:00 03:10 10min 312 Km Daily
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 04:00 04:02 2min 357 Km Daily
17. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 04:29 04:31 2min 387 Km Daily
18. POE Pawapuri Road Halt Bihar 04:39 04:41 2min 393 Km Daily
19. NLD Nalanda Bihar 04:49 04:51 2min 399 Km Daily
20. RGD Rajgir Bihar 05:55 Ends 410 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14224, Budhpurnima Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Budhpurnima Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir is 256 miles or 409 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Rajgir
Return Trains from Rajgir to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14224, Budhpurnima Express BSB to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14224, BUDHPURNIMA EXPRESS. Details about the BUDHPURNIMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.