List of all trains passing through Kiul Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kiul Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kiul Junction etc...

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13021 Mithila Express 00:01
00:06 Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
13414 Farakka Express 00:05
00:10 Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 00:05
00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
12334 Vibhuti Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
03327 Dhanbad Sitamarhi Specialfare Holi Special 00:50
00:52 Su
Dhanbad Junction
Sitamarhi
13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55
01:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Patna Junction
Malda Town
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 01:05
01:07 Su, We & Fr
Ranchi
Jaynagar
13020 Bagh Express 01:17
01:22 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail 01:24
01:29 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 01:48
01:50 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
12333 Vibhuti Express 01:56
01:58 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 00:00
02:10 Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15
02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Banka
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50
02:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
13413 Farakka Express 02:15
02:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 02:15
02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 02:33
02:35 Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:33
02:35 Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45
02:50 Tu
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45
02:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
15097 Amarnath Express 02:45
02:50 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15027 Maurya Express 03:02
03:07 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
13420 Jansewa Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
12351 Danapur Express 03:20
03:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12332 Himgiri Express 03:25
03:27 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10
03:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 03:50
03:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 03:50
03:55 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63203 Kiul Mokama Memu 00:00
04:10 Daily
Kiul Junction
Mokameh Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 04:16
04:18 Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:16
04:18 Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:30
04:35 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 04:42
04:44 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00
04:55 Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04
05:06 Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13019 Bagh Express 05:14
05:19 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00
05:30 Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
63572 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 05:45
05:50 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Jasidih Junction
12253 Anga Express 05:40
06:05 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17
06:22 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
03041 Howrah Raxaul Jansadharan Special 06:32
06:34 Mo
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 06:34
06:36 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:34
06:36 Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 06:58
07:00 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:14
07:16 Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:14
07:16 Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 07:14
07:16 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
15098 Amarnath Express 07:15
07:20 Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15
07:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:28
07:30 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:28
07:30 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00
07:40 Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 07:48
07:50 We
Kolkata
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:18
08:22 We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:20
08:22 Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
13401 Intercity Express 08:23
08:25 Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10
08:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 08:40
08:45 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 08:40
08:45 Mo & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 08:47
08:49 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
13236 Intercity Express 08:52
08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 09:00
09:02 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00
09:15 Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 09:18
09:20 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
12304 Poorva Express 09:37
09:39 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43
09:48 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Gaya Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30
09:55 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55
10:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 10:06
10:10 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18
10:23 Daily
Gaya Junction
Jhajha
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 10:22
10:30 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22
10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:38
10:43 Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:38
10:43 We
Patna Junction
Puri
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 10:59
11:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42
11:02 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05
11:10 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05
11:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:10
11:12 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:25
11:30 Daily
Gaya Junction
Jamalpur Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 11:25
11:30 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 11:25
11:30 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 11:48
11:50 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 11:50
12:00 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30
12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Banka
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 12:40
12:45 Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 13:02
13:04 Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00
13:15 Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:30
13:40 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 13:39
13:41 Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39
13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00
13:45 Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
12303 Poorva Express 13:58
14:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 13:56
14:00 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:58
14:00 Th
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 00:00
14:10 Daily
Kiul Junction
Jasidih Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57
14:17 Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20
14:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 15:00
15:02 Su
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00
15:05 Su
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18
15:20 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15
15:20 Th
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 15:15
15:20 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15
15:20 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 15:15
15:20 Mo
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 15:20
15:22 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:34
15:39 Daily
Jhajha
Gaya Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40
15:50 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:02
16:04 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05
16:12 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07
16:12 Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 16:05
16:12 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 16:20
16:25 Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 16:20
16:25 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05
16:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
13419 Janasewa Express 16:33
16:35 Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
12254 Anga Express 16:10
16:40 We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35
16:40 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35
16:45 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49
16:54 Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
03328 Sitamarhi Dhanbad Specialfare Chhath Special 17:03
17:05 Su
Sitamarhi
Dhanbad Junction
22643 Patna Express 17:04
17:06 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:11
17:16 Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 17:20
17:22 Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10
17:30 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:40
17:44 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
03562 Patna Asansol Specialfare Holi Special 17:48
17:50 Su
Patna Junction
Asansol Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:35
17:55 We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 17:57
18:00 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 18:17
18:19 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:08
18:25 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30
18:32 Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30
18:32 Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 18:30
18:32 Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20
18:40 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 18:45
18:47 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
12327 Upasana Express 18:54
18:56 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 18:54
18:56 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Gaya Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13235 Intercity Express 18:50
19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10
19:12 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 19:16
19:18 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
13022 Mithila Express 19:23
19:28 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:35
19:37 Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:35
19:37 Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:35
19:37 Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13402 Intercity Express 19:36
19:38 Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
12328 Upasana Express 20:11
20:13 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:11
20:13 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:00
20:20 Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
15028 Maurya Express 20:20
20:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 20:45
20:55 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45
20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 21:06
21:08 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:28
21:33 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 21:45
21:47 Sa
Ramnagar
Howrah Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:54
21:59 Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00
22:05 Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 22:28
22:30 Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28
22:30 Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:49
22:51 Su
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13288 South Bihar Express 23:01
23:06 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 23:08
23:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12352 Danapur Express 23:22
23:24 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
63571 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 23:25
23:30 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Mokameh Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:34
23:36 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
05561 Jaynagar Dhanbad Junction Special 23:50
23:52 Tu
Jaynagar
Dhanbad Junction

Nearest Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)
  2. Gaya Airport - (125.89 Km / 78.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kiul Junction Station Location Map