Find all trains running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) and Kiul Junction (KIUL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jamalpur Junction - Kiul Junction route.

There are 63 direct trains from Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction which includes 29 daily trains, 14 weekly trains, 5 biweekly trains and 9 triweekly trains.

KIUL to JMP Distance 44.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kiul Junction (KIUL) and Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Every day train departs from Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jamalpur Junction - Kiul Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 01:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jamalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 01:04 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jamalpur Junction   54 minutes
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Kiul Junction 01:00 Mo, We & Fr Jamalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Kiul Junction 01:04 Mo, We & Fr Jamalpur Junction   54 minutes
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 00:25 Su, We & Fr Kiul Junction 01:31 Su, We & Fr Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13416 Patna Malda Express Patna Junction to Malda Town 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 01:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jamalpur Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03416 Patna Malda Special Patna Junction to Malda Town 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 01:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jamalpur Junction   55 minutes
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna Banka Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Banka Junction 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 03:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka Intercity Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Banka Junction 02:20 Tu, We & Th Kiul Junction 03:28 Tu, We & Th Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 03:20 Daily Kiul Junction 04:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 03:20 Daily Kiul Junction 04:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger Jaynagar to Howrah Junction 04:43 Daily Kiul Junction 05:52 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
73428 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 05:15 Daily Kiul Junction 06:33 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
03428 Haridwar Malda Special Fare Special Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 05:15 Daily Kiul Junction 06:33 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 05:45 Daily Kiul Junction 06:50 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 06:05 Mo Kiul Junction 07:10 Mo Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02253 Anga Express Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 06:50 Mo Kiul Junction 07:48 Mo Jamalpur Junction   58 minutes
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 07:20 Th Kiul Junction 08:20 Th Jamalpur Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 07:20 Th Kiul Junction 08:20 Th Jamalpur Junction   1 hour
53480 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction 09:05 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
03478 Kiul Jamalpur Express Special Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction 09:05 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 09:17 Tu, Th & Sa Jamalpur Junction   47 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04412 Lohian Khas Delhi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 08:40 Mo & Th Kiul Junction 09:27 Mo & Th Jamalpur Junction   47 minutes
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express Danapur to Sahibganj 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special Danapur to Sahibganj 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
73422 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction 10:33 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
03488 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction 10:33 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 09:55 Daily Kiul Junction 11:04 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05404 Gaya Jamalpur Express Special Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction 11:30 Daily Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction 11:30 Daily Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 13:00 Daily Kiul Junction 13:53 Daily Jamalpur Junction   53 minutes
73424 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 13:45 Daily Kiul Junction 15:10 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special Kiul Junction to Malda Town 14:00 Daily Kiul Junction 15:10 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
03434 Kiul Jamalpur MEMU Special Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 14:20 Daily Kiul Junction 15:50 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 15:05 Su Kiul Junction 16:05 Su Jamalpur Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Kiul Junction 16:36 Mo, We & Fr Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 1 minute
13024 Gaya Howrah Express Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03024 Gaya Howrah Special Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
05619 New Delhi - Kamakhya Weekly SF Special Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction 16:12 Daily Kiul Junction 17:16 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 16:12 Sa Kiul Junction 17:16 Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 16:12 Su & We Kiul Junction 17:16 Su & We Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction 16:12 Tu Kiul Junction 17:21 Tu Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Kiul Junction 17:21 Mo, We & Fr Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 16:12 Sa Kiul Junction 17:16 Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special New Delhi to Malda Town 16:12 Sa Kiul Junction 17:16 Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 16:25 Su Kiul Junction 17:27 Su Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 16:25 Su Kiul Junction 17:03 Su Jamalpur Junction   38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 16:40 Su & We Kiul Junction 17:45 Su & We Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 16:45 Mo & Fr Kiul Junction 17:50 Mo & Fr Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Summer Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 16:45 We Kiul Junction 17:33 We Jamalpur Junction   48 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Daily Kiul Junction 18:08 Daily Jamalpur Junction   53 minutes
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 17:30 Daily Kiul Junction 18:12 Daily Jamalpur Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02350 New Delhi Godda Weekly Humsafar Special New Delhi to 17:45 We Kiul Junction 18:40 We Jamalpur Junction   55 minutes
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger Rajgir to Howrah Junction 18:25 Daily Kiul Junction 19:43 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction 19:20 We Kiul Junction 20:07 We Jamalpur Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction 19:38 Daily Kiul Junction 20:53 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction 19:38 Daily Kiul Junction 20:41 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
53616 Gaya Jamalpur Fast Passenger Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction 20:10 Daily Kiul Junction 21:35 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
03616 Gaya Jamalpur Express Special Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction 20:10 Daily Kiul Junction 21:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 22:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 20:55 Su & We Kiul Junction 22:00 Su & We Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03480 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 22:30 Daily Kiul Junction 23:45 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
73426 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction 22:30 Daily Kiul Junction 23:45 Daily Jamalpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes

* Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kiul Junction

More routes from Jamalpur Junction