Ballia railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 131 trains reaching Ballia (station code: BUI). Ballia station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Ballia & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ballia Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 9 passenger trains, 91 express trains & 5 MEMU trains stop at Ballia station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55134 Varanasi City Ballia Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Ballia Ballia
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 15:25 Dest. Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia Clone Special 10:00 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 05:55 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger 22:30 Dest. Daily Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction Ballia Ballia
55138 Shahganj Ballia Passenger 10:55 Dest. Daily Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction Ballia Ballia
65108 Varanasi City Ballia MEMU 21:20 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Ballia Ballia
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 06:10 00:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 23:58 00:03 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 23:58 00:03 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 00:03 00:08 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 00:03 00:08 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 00:03 00:08 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 00:05 00:10 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 00:30 00:35 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 00:30 00:35 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 00:30 00:35 Su Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 00:48 00:51 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 00:50 00:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 01:26 01:31 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19051 Shramik Express 01:33 01:35 Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 01:31 01:36 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special 02:03 02:05 Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 02:06 02:08 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 02:05 02:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 03:10 03:15 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 03:10 03:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 03:15 03:20 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03509 Asansol Patna Special 03:25 03:30 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 03:50 03:55 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 04:20 04:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Special 04:40 04:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
65107 Ballia Varanasi City MEMU Origin 04:45 Daily Ballia Ballia Varanasi City Varanasi City
15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Ballia Ballia Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction
55133 Ballia Varanasi City Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Ballia Ballia Varanasi City Varanasi City
18192 Utsarg Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Fr Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55018 Mau Chhapra Passenger 07:00 07:10 Daily Mau Junction Mau Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 07:36 07:41 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 07:40 07:45 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 07:43 07:48 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhavna Express 07:45 07:50 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 07:45 07:50 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 07:45 07:50 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 07:53 07:59 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
65104 Varanasi City Chhapra Memu 08:15 08:17 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 08:20 08:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 08:45 08:50 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Origin 08:50 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 08:45 08:50 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special Origin 08:50 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 09:08 09:11 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special 09:10 09:15 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05135 Chhapra Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 09:50 09:55 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
75133 Chhapra Aunrihar DEMU 09:48 09:56 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 10:10 10:15 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:17 10:23 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 10:17 10:23 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 10:20 10:25 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 11:05 11:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 11:05 11:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 11:08 11:13 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 11:52 11:57 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 11:53 11:58 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 11:53 11:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14523 Harihar Express 11:55 12:00 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 12:17 12:22 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 12:20 12:25 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 12:20 12:25 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 12:21 12:26 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 12:20 12:26 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15115 Loknayak Express 12:23 12:28 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
65106 Varanasi City Chhapra Fast Memu 12:33 12:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 12:50 12:55 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 12:55 13:00 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 13:05 13:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 13:06 13:11 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 13:08 13:13 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
65105 Chhapra Varanasi City Fast MEMU 13:33 13:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 13:55 14:00 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 13:55 14:00 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04055 Ballia Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 14:10 Th Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 14:15 14:20 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 14:50 14:55 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 15:00 15:05 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 15:05 15:10 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 15:50 15:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 16:35 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
75134 Aunrihar Chhapra DEMU 16:50 17:00 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05136 Aunrihar Chhapra DEMU Express Special 17:00 17:05 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger Origin 17:10 Daily Ballia Ballia Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction
11061 Pawan Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 18:00 18:05 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
14524 Harihar Express 18:05 18:10 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 18:05 18:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 18:37 18:42 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 18:40 18:45 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:45 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55017 Chhapra Mau Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 19:28 19:33 Tu, We & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 19:55 20:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
11062 Pawan Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special 20:45 20:50 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 21:41 21:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 22:02 22:08 Mo & We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Origin 22:10 Su Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Special 22:05 22:10 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:10 Mo & We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 22:50 22:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 22:50 22:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 22:50 22:55 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
19052 Shramik Express 22:50 22:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 22:52 22:57 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 22:55 23:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 22:55 23:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 23:06 23:11 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 23:20 23:25 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 23:20 23:25 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 23:45 23:50 We Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special 23:50 23:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ballia Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ballia and Ballia Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (95.66 Km / 59.44 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (122.76 Km / 76.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ballia by train, get complete information about Ballia train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ballia Railway Station, distance to Ballia from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ballia.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ballia Station Location Map