List of all trains passing through Ballia Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ballia station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ballia etc...

Trains to Ballia Station - List of Ballia Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ballia, Trains from Ballia and Trains passing through the Ballia Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ballia Station and other information like Ballia distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 00:00
00:05 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
05539 Barauni Mumbai LTT Special 00:03
00:08 We
Barauni Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 00:03
00:08 Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:03
00:08 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 00:03
00:08 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 00:30
00:35 Su
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 00:30
00:35 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 00:30
00:35 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 00:30
00:35 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
19051 Shramik Express 01:23
01:28 Mo
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
19306 Shipra Express 01:31
01:36 Mo
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 03:10
03:15 Tu
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 03:10
03:15 We
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 03:55
04:00 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 04:20
04:25 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa 00:00
04:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ballia
Varanasi City
15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City 05:00
05:05 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger 00:00
05:25 Daily
Ballia
Shahganj Junction
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 00:00
05:45 Daily
Ballia
Varanasi City
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 06:15
06:20 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger 07:00
07:10 Daily
Mau Junction
Chhapra
14007 Sadbhawna Express 07:45
07:50 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 07:45
07:50 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 07:45
07:50 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15159 Sarnath Express 08:20
08:25 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 08:45
08:50 Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 00:00
08:50 Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
05102 Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special 08:55
09:00 Tu
Delhi
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 09:06
09:08 Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 09:30
09:50 Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 09:45
09:53 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:17
10:22 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Chhapra
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 10:17
10:23 Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 10:20
10:25 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 11:05
11:10 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
19166 Sabarmati Express 11:08
11:13 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express 11:51
11:56 Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
19165 Sabarmati Express 11:51
11:58 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express 11:55
12:00 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 12:20
12:26 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 12:22
12:27 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15115 Lok Nayak Express 12:23
12:28 Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 12:50
12:55 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
14018 Sadbhavna Express 13:05
13:10 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
19305 Shipra Express 13:55
14:00 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 14:15
14:20 Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 15:00
15:05 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 15:05
15:10 Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 15:50
15:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:10
16:15 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 16:25
16:30 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 16:35
16:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 16:50
17:00 Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
05101 Chhapra Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special 17:00
17:05 Su
Chhapra
Delhi
55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger 00:00
17:10 Daily
Ballia
Shahganj Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
05540 Mumbai LTT Barauni Special 18:05
18:10 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Barauni Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 18:05
18:10 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 18:05
18:10 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:40
18:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 18:40
18:45 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger 19:15
19:25 Daily
Chhapra
Mau Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 19:20
19:25 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 20:15
20:20 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 20:45
20:50 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 21:41
21:45 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 22:02
22:08 Mo & We
Chhapra
Chennai Central
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City 22:05
22:10 Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 00:00
22:10 Su
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 22:50
22:53 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 22:50
22:55 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:50
22:55 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 22:50
22:55 Su
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
11033 Darbhanga Express 23:20
23:25 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 23:20
23:25 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction

Nearest Airports to Ballia Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ballia and Ballia Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (95.66 Km / 59.44 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (122.76 Km / 76.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ballia by train, get complete information about Ballia train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ballia, distance to Ballia from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ballia.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ballia Station Location Map