Given below is details about Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11072, Kamayani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1645 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11072. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 45 Km Daily
3. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:49 1min 60 Km Daily
4. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 75 Km Daily
5. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 98 Km Daily
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:35 20min 135 Km Daily
7. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 20:43 20:44 1min 218 Km Daily
8. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 241 Km Daily
9. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 298 Km Daily
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 318 Km Daily
11. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 354 Km Daily
12. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:25 25min 419 Km Daily
13. BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh 01:49 01:50 1min 512 Km Daily
14. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 528 Km Daily
15. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 554 Km Daily
16. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 605 Km Daily
17. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 658 Km Daily
18. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 680 Km Daily
19. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 726 Km Daily
20. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:36 06:38 2min 765 Km Daily
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 818 Km Daily
22. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 07:47 07:49 2min 824 Km Daily
23. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 08:56 08:58 2min 892 Km Daily
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 910 Km Daily
25. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 10:21 10:23 2min 985 Km Daily
26. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 1017 Km Daily
27. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 1048 Km Daily
28. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 1093 Km Daily
29. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 1136 Km Daily
30. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1162 Km Daily
31. RV Raver Maharashtra 14:03 14:05 2min 1183 Km Daily
32. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1217 Km Daily
33. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 1241 Km Daily
34. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 15:41 15:43 2min 1289 Km Daily
35. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:13 16:15 2min 1333 Km Daily
36. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 16:49 16:50 1min 1376 Km Daily
37. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:27 17:30 3min 1401 Km Daily
38. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 1426 Km Daily
39. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 18:35 18:40 5min 1474 Km Daily
40. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 20:05 20:10 5min 1524 Km Daily
41. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1608 Km Daily
42. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:10 22:13 3min 1628 Km Daily
43. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 22:50 Ends 1645 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11072, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1028 miles or 1645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11072, Kamayani Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.