Given below is details about Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11072, Kamayani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11072. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 16:27 16:29 2min 45 Km Daily
3. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:46 1min 60 Km Daily
4. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 75 Km Daily
5. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 98 Km Daily
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:35 20min 135 Km Daily
7. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 235 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 313 Km Daily
9. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 23:12 23:14 2min 348 Km Daily
10. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 413 Km Daily
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 522 Km Daily
12. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 600 Km Daily
13. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 03:54 03:55 1min 652 Km Daily
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 674 Km Daily
15. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 720 Km Daily
16. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:21 2min 760 Km Daily
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 813 Km Daily
18. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 08:17 08:19 2min 819 Km Daily
19. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:22 2min 887 Km Daily
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 904 Km Daily
21. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 980 Km Daily
22. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 1012 Km Daily
23. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 12:01 12:03 2min 1043 Km Daily
24. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 1088 Km Daily
25. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 1130 Km Daily
26. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 1157 Km Daily
27. RV Raver Maharashtra 13:59 14:00 1min 1177 Km Daily
28. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1211 Km Daily
29. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 1235 Km Daily
30. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 15:53 15:55 2min 1283 Km Daily
31. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:33 16:35 2min 1328 Km Daily
32. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 1395 Km Daily
33. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1468 Km Daily
34. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 1602 Km Daily
35. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:17 22:20 3min 1622 Km Daily
36. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 22:55 Ends 1640 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11072, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11072, Kamayani Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.