Given below is details about Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11071, Kamayani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1645 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11071. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:18 14:20 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:42 14:45 3min 37 Km Daily
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 171 Km Daily
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 244 Km Daily
6. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 312 Km Daily
7. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 357 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 404 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 428 Km Daily
10. RV Raver Maharashtra 21:31 21:32 1min 463 Km Daily
11. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 21:46 21:48 2min 483 Km Daily
12. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 509 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:22 23:25 3min 552 Km Daily
14. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 597 Km Daily
15. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 628 Km Daily
16. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 660 Km Daily
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 735 Km Daily
18. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 753 Km Daily
19. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:47 2min 821 Km Daily
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 827 Km Daily
21. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 880 Km Daily
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 920 Km Daily
23. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 965 Km Daily
24. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 987 Km Daily
25. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 1040 Km Daily
26. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1117 Km Daily
27. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 1227 Km Daily
28. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1292 Km Daily
29. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:55 12:00 5min 1327 Km Daily
30. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 1405 Km Daily
31. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 16:10 25min 1510 Km Daily
32. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 1547 Km Daily
33. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 1570 Km Daily
34. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:18 2min 1601 Km Daily
35. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 1609 Km Daily
36. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 1622 Km Daily
37. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:40 Ends 1645 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11071, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 1028 miles or 1645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11071, Kamayani Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.