Given below is details about Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11071, Kamayani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1645 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11071. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 37 Km Daily
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 121 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 171 Km Daily
6. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 16:34 16:35 1min 220 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:53 16:55 2min 244 Km Daily
8. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 269 Km Daily
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:43 17:45 2min 312 Km Daily
10. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 18:08 18:10 2min 357 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:43 18:45 2min 404 Km Daily
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 428 Km Daily
13. RV Raver Maharashtra 20:01 20:02 1min 463 Km Daily
14. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 483 Km Daily
15. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 509 Km Daily
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 552 Km Daily
17. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 597 Km Daily
18. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 22:46 22:48 2min 628 Km Daily
19. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 23:12 23:14 2min 660 Km Daily
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 735 Km Daily
21. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 00:59 01:00 1min 753 Km Daily
22. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 821 Km Daily
23. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 827 Km Daily
24. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 880 Km Daily
25. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:17 2min 920 Km Daily
26. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 965 Km Daily
27. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 987 Km Daily
28. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 1040 Km Daily
29. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 07:37 07:38 1min 1091 Km Daily
30. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1117 Km Daily
31. BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 1133 Km Daily
32. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 1227 Km Daily
33. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 1292 Km Daily
34. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:25 11:35 10min 1327 Km Daily
35. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 1347 Km Daily
36. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 1405 Km Daily
37. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 13:47 13:48 1min 1427 Km Daily
38. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:55 25min 1510 Km Daily
39. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 1547 Km Daily
40. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:11 17:13 2min 1570 Km Daily
41. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 17:42 17:44 2min 1601 Km Daily
42. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:54 1min 1609 Km Daily
43. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:34 1min 1622 Km Daily
44. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 Ends 1645 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11071, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 1028 miles or 1645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11071, Kamayani Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.