Given below is details about Train Number 19054, MUZAFFARPUR SURAT EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19054, Muzaffarpur Surat Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1334 miles / 2135 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Surat Express, Train number 19054. Timing of Muzaffarpur Surat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 19:30 NA Origin Su
2. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:20 20:25 5min 54 Km Su
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 59 Km Su
4. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:50 21:55 5min 113 Km Su
5. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 177 Km Su
6. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:30 15min 245 Km Mo
7. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 288 Km Mo
8. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:45 25min 345 Km Mo
9. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:27 05:29 2min 443 Km Mo
10. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:08 5min 450 Km Mo
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:30 30min 577 Km Mo
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:15 10min 651 Km Mo
13. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 880 Km Mo
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 908 Km Mo
15. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:11 19:16 5min 1027 Km Mo
16. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1125 Km Mo
17. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:35 20min 1278 Km Tu
18. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 02:47 02:49 2min 1352 Km Tu
19. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 1396 Km Tu
20. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1494 Km Tu
21. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1610 Km Tu
22. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:20 20min 1651 Km Tu
23. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 1706 Km Tu
24. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 1747 Km Tu
25. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:47 12:49 2min 1861 Km Tu
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:12 15:22 10min 2006 Km Tu
27. ST Surat Gujarat 17:10 Ends 2135 Km Tu

Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19054, Muzaffarpur Surat Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Surat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat is 1334 miles or 2135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19054, Muzaffarpur Surat Express MFP to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19054, MUZAFFARPUR SURAT EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR SURAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.