Given below is details about Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS running between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19053, Surat Muzaffarpur Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1338 miles / 2140 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express.', Train number '.19053. Timing of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 06:10 NA Origin Fr
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:25 08:35 10min 129 Km Fr
3. DHD Dahod Gujarat 11:02 11:04 2min 277 Km Fr
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 391 Km Fr
5. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 432 Km Fr
6. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 15:00 20min 487 Km Fr
7. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 528 Km Fr
8. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 645 Km Fr
9. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 742 Km Fr
10. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 786 Km Fr
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:55 00:20 25min 860 Km Sa
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:15 10min 1013 Km Sa
13. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 1111 Km Sa
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 1230 Km Sa
15. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 1259 Km Sa
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1487 Km Sa
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:45 14:10 25min 1561 Km Sa
18. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:34 5min 1689 Km Sa
19. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 1696 Km Sa
20. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:55 25min 1794 Km Sa
21. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1850 Km Sa
22. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:10 10min 1893 Km Sa
23. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 1962 Km Su
24. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 01:50 01:55 5min 2027 Km Su
25. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 02:58 03:00 2min 2081 Km Su
26. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 03:15 03:20 5min 2087 Km Su
27. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:30 Ends 2140 Km Su

Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19053, Surat Muzaffarpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Muzaffarpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1338 miles or 2140 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat

Train No. 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express ST to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.