Given below is details about Train Number 15268, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15268, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1203 miles / 1925 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express, Train number 15268. Timing of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:50 NA Origin Tu
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:38 3min 37 Km Tu
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 171 Km Tu
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 428 Km Tu
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 552 Km We
6. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 803 Km We
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 980 Km We
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1071 Km We
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 1169 Km We
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:20 20min 1353 Km We
11. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 1417 Km We
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 20:00 15min 1477 Km We
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 1512 Km We
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 1552 Km We
15. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 1617 Km We
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 01:00 01:10 10min 1682 Km Th
17. DGA Dighwara Bihar 01:43 01:45 2min 1713 Km Th
18. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 02:10 02:12 2min 1736 Km Th
19. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 1742 Km Th
20. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:35 04:05 30min 1795 Km Th
21. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 05:18 05:21 3min 1875 Km Th
22. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 06:00 06:30 30min 1896 Km Th
23. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 07:50 Ends 1925 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15268, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 1203 miles or 1925 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15268, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15268, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.