Haridwar railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Uttarakhand. There are 136 trains reaching Haridwar (station code: HW). Haridwar station is the terminal station for 24 trains.

Trains to Haridwar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Haridwar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 96 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Haridwar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 06:25 06:30 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
02092 Naini Doon Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Dehradun
02091 Doon Naini Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:15 17:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Kathgodam
02055 New Delhi Dehradun Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 19:33 19:38 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 14:40 Dest. Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express 16:15 Dest. We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 15:20 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12369 Kumbha Express 16:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
15034 Ramnagar Haridwar Intercity Express 14:05 Dest. Su, Th & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Haridwar Haridwar
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Haridwar Haridwar
04712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Covid 19 Special 13:40 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express 12:55 Dest. Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 15:30 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passenger 08:55 Dest. Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Haridwar Haridwar
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 13:20 Dest. Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54475 Delhi Haridwar Passenger 21:55 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 13:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special 12:25 Dest. Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 15:50 Dest. Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special 14:40 Dest. We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express 10:30 Dest. Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Haridwar Haridwar
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 13:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 10:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
14229 Prayag Ghat Haridwar Junction 14:05 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Haridwar Haridwar
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 21:15 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
14712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Express 13:35 00:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
19031 Yoga Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 00:12 00:17 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 00:12 00:17 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express 00:47 00:57 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
04126 Dehradun Kathgodam Special 00:52 01:00 Su, We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express 02:30 02:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
04125 Kathgodam Dehradun Special 02:35 02:45 Mo, Th & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 03:05 03:13 We & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger 02:55 03:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 03:53 03:58 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 04:00 04:05 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 03:25 04:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special 03:35 04:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03009 Doon Festival Special 04:25 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Rishikesh Rishikesh
13009 Doon Express 04:45 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
14041 Mussoorie Express 06:05 06:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04041 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal AC Specialfare Special 06:25 06:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 00:00 06:45 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
14610 Hemkunt Express 06:25 06:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 06:42 06:52 Daily Puri Puri
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 06:50 07:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 07:20 07:55 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 07:25 07:55 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 07:25 07:55 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
14310 Ujjaini Express 07:25 07:55 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 07:30 07:58 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 07:30 07:58 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 07:50 08:10 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger 07:45 08:10 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 07:50 08:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 08:25 08:40 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 08:45 08:58 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 08:45 08:58 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passenger 09:22 09:25 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
24888 Barmer Rishikesh Link Express 09:19 09:29 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Rishikesh Rishikesh
54483 Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Rishikesh Rishikesh
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 10:48 10:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04113 Subedarganj Dehradun Special 10:50 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Subedarganj Subedarganj Dehradun Dehradun
12092 Naini Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 11:08 11:13 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 11:18 11:23 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12017 New Delhi Dehradun Shatabdi Express 11:30 11:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
02017 New Delhi Dehradun Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 11:36 11:41 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 11:50 12:05 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 11:50 12:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 12:00 12:07 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 12:00 12:07 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 12:00 12:30 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 12:25 12:35 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
54464 Rishikesh Bandikui Passenger 12:50 12:58 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Chandausi Junction Chandausi Junction
04229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 13:15 13:20 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54463 Bandikui Rishikesh Passenger 13:18 13:25 Daily Chandausi Junction Chandausi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special Origin 13:30 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 00:00 14:15 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 14:20 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04114 Dehradun Subedarganj Special 14:52 14:57 Mo, Th & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Subedarganj Subedarganj
14114 Link Express 14:50 14:58 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 14:35 15:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 15:55 16:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 15:50 16:05 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 15:50 16:05 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 15:50 16:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14230 Haridwar Junction Prayag Ghat Origin 16:20 Mo, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 15:50 16:20 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express Origin 16:20 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 16:20 Th Haridwar Haridwar Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special 16:15 16:25 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
19032 Yoga Express Origin 16:35 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special Origin 16:45 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15006 Rapti Ganga Express 16:45 16:50 Tu & Th Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express Origin 16:50 Mo Haridwar Haridwar Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 16:45 16:50 Sa Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 16:55 17:07 Tu & Th Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 16:55 17:07 Sa Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 16:55 17:07 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 16:20 17:15 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
12091 Doon Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 17:15 17:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 17:17 17:27 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 17:17 17:27 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha Origin 17:30 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special Origin 17:30 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special Origin 17:30 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19565 Uttaranchal Express 16:17 17:37 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
14609 Hemkunt Express 17:35 17:50 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passenger 18:03 18:08 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12018 Dehradun New Delhi Shatabdi Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
02018 Dehradun New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 18:12 18:17 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 18:29 18:34 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15033 Haridwar Ramnagar Intercity Express Origin 18:45 Su, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Ramnagar Ramnagar
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 18:58 19:03 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City
24887 Rishikesh Barmer Link Express 19:00 19:08 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 19:27 19:35 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express 19:33 19:38 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express Origin 19:40 Su, Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 20:05 20:35 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 20:25 20:40 Daily Puri Puri
04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special 20:05 20:40 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 21:00 21:30 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13010 Doon Express 21:45 22:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 22:10 22:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04042 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special 22:55 23:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14042 Mussoorie Express 22:55 23:25 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 23:35 23:43 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 23:35 23:43 We & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 23:35 23:45 We & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express Origin 23:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Haridwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Haridwar and Haridwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dehra Dun Airport - (26.95 Km / 16.74 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (67.9 Km / 42.19 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Haridwar by train, get complete information about Haridwar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Haridwar Railway Station, distance to Haridwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Haridwar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Haridwar Station Location Map