Given below is details about Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12328, Upasana Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12328. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 22:10 NA Origin We & Sa
2. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 23:35 23:45 10min 52 Km We & Sa
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:45 8min 218 Km Su & Th
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 309 Km Su & Th
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:15 15min 544 Km Su & Th
6. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 09:37 09:39 2min 633 Km Su & Th
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 684 Km Su & Th
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:56 13:06 10min 827 Km Su & Th
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:23 15min 845 Km Su & Th
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:09 15:11 2min 899 Km Su & Th
11. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:36 15:38 2min 935 Km Su & Th
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 17:20 17:30 10min 1053 Km Su & Th
13. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:45 18:47 2min 1142 Km Su & Th
14. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 1176 Km Su & Th
15. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:30 21:35 5min 1230 Km Su & Th
16. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:07 22:09 2min 1274 Km Su & Th
17. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:36 22:38 2min 1303 Km Su & Th
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:53 23:58 5min 1384 Km Su & Th
19. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:20 Ends 1584 Km Mo & Fr

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12328, Upasana Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12328, Upasana Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.