Given below is details about Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12327, Upasana Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12327. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:00 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:29 15:34 5min 199 Km Tu & Fr
3. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 16:33 16:35 2min 281 Km Tu & Fr
4. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 17:00 17:02 2min 310 Km Tu & Fr
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 18:10 18:15 5min 354 Km Tu & Fr
6. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:56 18:58 2min 408 Km Tu & Fr
7. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 19:28 19:30 2min 442 Km Tu & Fr
8. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:45 20:55 10min 531 Km Tu & Fr
9. BXR Buxar Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 649 Km Tu & Fr
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 685 Km Tu & Fr
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:34 00:44 10min 738 Km We & Sa
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 757 Km We & Sa
13. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:56 03:58 2min 900 Km We & Sa
14. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:36 04:38 2min 950 Km We & Sa
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:12 07:32 20min 1040 Km We & Sa
16. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1275 Km We & Sa
17. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:58 8min 1365 Km We & Sa
18. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 15:50 16:05 15min 1532 Km We & Sa
19. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 18:05 Ends 1584 Km We & Sa

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12327, Upasana Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12327, Upasana Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.