Find all trains running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Haridwar (HW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amritsar Junction - Haridwar route.

There is only 1 daily train from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction.

HW to ASR Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 15 Mins - 11 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Haridwar (HW) and Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Every day train departs from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Amritsar Junction - Haridwar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Haridwar to Amritsar Junction 14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar 22:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 08:30 Mo, We & Sa Laksar Junction 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 08:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Laksar Junction 16:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar to Amritsar Junction 14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar 22:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 195
  • CC: ₹ 635
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express Dehradun to Amritsar Junction 21:30 Daily Haridwar 07:30 Daily Amritsar Junction   10 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:10 Daily Laksar Junction 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:28 Daily Laksar Junction 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1555
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 01:12 Daily Laksar Junction 10:22 Daily Amritsar Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction 02:46 Tu Laksar Junction 09:30 Tu Amritsar Junction   6 hours 44 minutes
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction 02:48 Tu Laksar Junction 09:35 Tu Amritsar Junction   6 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 03:50 Mo Laksar Junction 14:40 Mo Amritsar Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 03:55 Mo Laksar Junction 14:45 Mo Amritsar Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction 05:44 Su Laksar Junction 15:15 Su Amritsar Junction   9 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:25 Daily Laksar Junction 17:00 Daily Amritsar Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 09:25 Mo & Th Najibabad Junction 17:20 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 09:38 Mo & Th Najibabad Junction 17:20 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction   7 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 17:44 Sa Najibabad Junction 02:55 Su Amritsar Junction   9 hours 11 minutes
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 18:00 Daily Laksar Junction 01:50 Daily Amritsar Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 18:01 Su, Tu & Fr Laksar Junction 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction   7 hours 44 minutes
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:12 Tu & Th Laksar Junction 06:30 We & Fr Amritsar Junction   7 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Haridwar to Amritsar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Haridwar

More routes from Amritsar Junction