Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Haridwar (HW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Haridwar route.

.

HW to JAT Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Haridwar (HW) and Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Every day train departs from Haridwar to Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 03:00 Tu Laksar Junction 13:00 Tu Jammu Tawi   10 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express Haridwar to Jammu Tawi 16:50 Mo Haridwar 03:50 Tu Jammu Tawi   11 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special to Jammu Tawi 17:07 Mo Haridwar 03:20 Tu Jammu Tawi   10 hours 13 minutes
14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:50 Daily Haridwar 04:30 Daily Jammu Tawi   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:34 Daily Haridwar 04:45 Daily Jammu Tawi   10 hours 11 minutes
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi 02:48 Mo Laksar Junction 11:50 Mo Jammu Tawi   9 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 03:00 Sa Laksar Junction 13:00 Sa Jammu Tawi   10 hours
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 03:04 Fr Laksar Junction 13:10 Fr Jammu Tawi   10 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 03:04 Tu Laksar Junction 13:10 Tu Jammu Tawi   10 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 03:04 Sa Laksar Junction 13:10 Sa Jammu Tawi   10 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 03:04 We Laksar Junction 13:10 We Jammu Tawi   10 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:55 Tu Laksar Junction 13:40 Tu Jammu Tawi   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 22:20 Daily Laksar Junction 09:55 Daily Jammu Tawi   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi 23:15 We & Fr Laksar Junction 08:35 Th & Sa Jammu Tawi   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi 23:53 Tu Laksar Junction 09:30 We Jammu Tawi   9 hours 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 640

* Haridwar to Jammu Tawi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Haridwar

More routes from Jammu Tawi