Given below is details about Train Number 12469, KANPUR JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12469, Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance641 miles / 1026 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, Train number 12469. Timing of Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:50 NA Origin We & Fr
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:16 14:18 2min 17 Km We & Fr
3. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:45 25min 117 Km We & Fr
4. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 150 Km We & Fr
5. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 213 Km We & Fr
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 284 Km We & Fr
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:52 21:00 8min 374 Km We & Fr
8. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 23:12 23:15 3min 514 Km We & Fr
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 567 Km Th & Sa
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:03 02:13 10min 648 Km Th & Sa
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:53 04:01 8min 762 Km Th & Sa
12. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:57 05:00 3min 814 Km Th & Sa
13. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:42 06:45 3min 927 Km Th & Sa
14. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 08:35 Ends 1026 Km Th & Sa

Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12469, Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi is 641 miles or 1026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central

Train No. 12469, Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express CNB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12469, KANPUR JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.