Given below is details about Train Number 12470, JAMMU TAWI KANPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12470, Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance641 miles / 1026 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12470. Timing of Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 17:45 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 19:17 19:20 3min 100 Km Tu & Th
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:57 21:00 3min 212 Km Tu & Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:05 22:15 10min 265 Km Tu & Th
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:05 00:15 10min 378 Km We & Fr
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 459 Km We & Fr
7. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:25 02:30 5min 512 Km We & Fr
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:43 8min 652 Km We & Fr
9. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 743 Km We & Fr
10. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 813 Km We & Fr
11. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 876 Km We & Fr
12. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:40 20min 909 Km We & Fr
13. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 1009 Km We & Fr
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:20 Ends 1026 Km We & Fr

Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12470, Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central is 641 miles or 1026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12470, Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express JAT to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12470, JAMMU TAWI KANPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI KANPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.