Jammu Tawi railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Jammu and Kashmir. There are 117 trains reaching Jammu Tawi (station code: JAT). Jammu Tawi station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Jammu Tawi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jammu Tawi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 106 express trains stop at Jammu Tawi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14661 Barmer Jammu Tawi Express 05:40 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 07:10 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 23:05 00:00 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05912 Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special 21:10 00:00 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 11:45 00:00 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14645 Shalimar Express 05:40 00:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12237 Begampura Express 10:50 00:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 14:25 00:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05911 Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special 21:10 00:00 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 08:30 00:00 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express 03:20 00:00 Tu Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express 14:25 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Special Fare One way Special 11:50 00:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12425 New Delhi Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express 05:00 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 18:00 00:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 08:50 00:00 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Barauni - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Puja Special 20:45 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:00 00:00 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 23:05 00:00 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 09:15 00:00 We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 23:05 00:00 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 13:00 00:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 10:20 00:00 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19225 Jodhpur Jammu Tawi Express 06:20 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 09:45 00:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 13:00 00:00 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:00 00:00 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 13:00 00:00 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 18:40 00:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09097 Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:40 00:00 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 18:00 00:00 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Weekly Express 00:02 00:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 00:02 00:10 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16032 Andaman Express 00:02 00:10 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express 00:02 00:10 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 00:02 00:10 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
20848 Udhampur Durg Super Fast Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
01634 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Special Fare Super Fast Special 01:15 01:20 Su, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 03:15 03:25 We & Sa Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 03:40 03:48 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:10 04:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 04:35 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 00:00 05:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 00:00 05:45 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
04646 Jammu Tawi - Barauni Garib Rath Puja Special 00:00 05:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Weekly Express 05:35 05:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 05:55 06:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14033 Jammu Mail 06:35 06:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 07:15 07:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 00:00 07:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 00:00 07:20 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04615 Pathankot Udhampur DEMU Express Special 07:50 07:55 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 08:10 08:20 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 08:10 08:20 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 08:10 08:20 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 08:10 08:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06952 Udhampur Pathankot DEMU Express Special 09:20 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Udhampur AC Special Fare Puja Special 10:20 10:22 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 10:20 10:28 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20985 Kota Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 10:20 10:28 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 10:23 10:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12474 Sarvodaya Express 11:25 11:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 11:25 11:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 11:25 11:30 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
22431 Subedarganj Udhampur Super Fast Express 11:20 11:30 Su & We Subedarganj Subedarganj Udhampur Udhampur
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 11:45 11:55 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 12:26 12:32 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22942 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 12:26 12:32 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 12:38 12:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 12:45 12:50 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 13:30 13:40 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
12238 Begampura Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 00:00 14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express 00:00 14:35 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 14:45 14:50 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 14:45 14:50 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 14:45 14:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 14:45 14:50 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 16:13 16:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
22432 Udhampur Subedarganj Super Fast Express 16:35 16:40 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Subedarganj Subedarganj
14034 Jammu Mail 17:05 17:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
06951 Pathankot Udhampur DEMU Express Special 17:05 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 00:00 17:35 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:35 Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 00:00 17:35 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
20847 Durg Udhampur Super Fast Express 17:38 17:48 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04616 Udhampur Pathankot DEMU Express Special 17:44 17:50 Daily Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 00:00 18:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14610 Hemkunt Express 18:23 18:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
12266 Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express 00:00 19:15 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20986 Udhampur Kota Weekly Super Fast Express 19:36 19:42 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 19:36 19:42 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
22941 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 20:42 20:48 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19226 Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12426 Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 21:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi New Delhi New Delhi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
14606 Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 00:00 22:05 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
14662 Jammu Tawi Barmer Express 00:00 22:25 Su, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14646 Shalimar Express 00:00 22:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 00:00 22:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15652 Lohit Express 00:00 22:45 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 00:00 22:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 00:00 22:45 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 00:00 22:45 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01672 Udhampur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 23:10 23:20 Tu & Fr Udhampur Udhampur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 00:00 23:20 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 23:10 23:20 Mo Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
11078 Jhelum Express 00:00 23:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jammu Tawi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jammu Tawi and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satwari Airport - (4.35 Km / 2.7 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (88.14 Km / 54.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, get complete information about Jammu Tawi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jammu Tawi Railway Station, distance to Jammu Tawi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jammu Tawi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jammu Tawi Station Location Map