Jammu Tawi railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Jammu and Kashmir. There are 172 trains reaching Jammu Tawi (station code: JAT). Jammu Tawi station is the terminal station for 45 trains.

Trains to Jammu Tawi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jammu Tawi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 134 express trains stop at Jammu Tawi station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02425 NDLS-jat Raj SPL 05:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
02426 Jat-NDLS Raj SPL Origin 20:10 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 21:20 Dest. We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 08:15 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 13:00 Dest. Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14645 Shalimar Express 05:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 07:25 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 21:40 Dest. Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 11:50 Dest. Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02355 Archana Festival Special 10:30 Dest. Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 01:25 Dest. We Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 05:40 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 03:50 Dest. Tu Haridwar Haridwar Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12237 Begampura Express 11:05 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 14:10 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 08:35 Dest. Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 13:10 Dest. Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 21:20 Dest. Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 05:40 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14501 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Weekly Express 07:25 Dest. Fr Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 09:30 Dest. We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:10 Dest. Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12425 New Delhi Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express 05:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 18:10 Dest. Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 23:30 Dest. Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 03:20 Dest. Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 09:55 Dest. Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 10:15 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 13:10 Dest. We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 08:15 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02265 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special 07:15 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 23:05 Dest. Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 23:30 Dest. Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 13:00 Dest. Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 23:05 Dest. Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:10 Dest. Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 10:37 Dest. Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02237 Begampura Festival Special 11:00 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 19:35 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 13:10 Dest. Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 14:10 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 Dest. Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 13:10 Dest. Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 01:25 Dest. Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 00:05 00:15 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 00:35 00:43 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 00:35 00:43 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:55 01:05 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:20 02:30 We & Sa Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 02:55 03:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 02:55 03:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 04:20 04:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14609 Hemkunt Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 04:45 04:55 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 05:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Origin 05:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 05:00 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express Origin 05:30 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 05:20 05:30 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Origin 05:30 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Origin 05:45 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Origin 05:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 06:00 06:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 06:15 06:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02278 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Special Origin 07:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 07:15 07:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express Origin 07:25 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Origin 07:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express 07:25 07:33 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
74909 Pathankot Udhampur Dmu 07:45 07:50 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express Origin 07:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04615 Pathankot Udhampur Express Special 07:57 08:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 08:20 08:30 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 08:20 08:30 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:50 09:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
14033 Jammu Mail 09:05 09:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express Origin 09:30 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
74906 Udhampur Pathankot Junction DEMU 09:45 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 10:40 10:55 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 10:40 10:55 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:55 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 10:50 11:10 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 10:50 11:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 10:50 11:10 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 10:50 11:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 11:25 11:35 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 11:45 11:55 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 11:50 12:05 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 12:05 12:15 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 12:15 12:25 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 12:15 12:25 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 12:38 12:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 12:55 13:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 12:55 13:05 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 12:55 13:05 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 12:55 13:05 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 12:55 13:05 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 13:40 13:50 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02238 Begampura Festival Special Origin 14:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12238 Begampura Express Origin 14:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Origin 14:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12471 Swaraj Express 14:30 14:40 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 14:30 14:40 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 14:30 14:40 Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 14:30 14:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Origin 14:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 14:50 14:58 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 14:50 14:58 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special 14:50 14:58 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 14:50 14:58 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 15:25 15:35 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 15:25 15:35 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
14034 Jammu Mail 15:48 15:58 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 16:13 16:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:05 16:16 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 16:05 16:16 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74910 Udhampur Pathankot Dmu 16:50 16:53 Daily Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 16:47 16:55 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
74907 Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU 17:10 17:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04616 Lohian Khas Patiala Prakash Parv Special 17:12 17:15 Daily Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 17:12 17:20 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 17:30 17:40 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Origin 17:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02356 Archana Festival Special Origin 17:45 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express Origin 17:45 Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12356 Archana Super Fast Express Origin 17:45 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Origin 18:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
14610 Hemkunt Express 18:00 18:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Origin 18:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
02266 Anand Vihar Sealdah Special Fare Puja AC Special Origin 19:15 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12266 Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express Origin 19:20 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 19:10 19:20 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12426 Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 19:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi New Delhi New Delhi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 20:35 20:43 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
14646 Shalimar Express Origin 21:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express Origin 21:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 21:15 21:40 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 21:35 21:43 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
11078 Jhelum Express Origin 21:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special Origin 22:05 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 22:00 22:10 Mo Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express Origin 22:20 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Haridwar Haridwar
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special Origin 22:25 Su, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special Origin 22:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12332 Himgiri Express Origin 22:45 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Origin 22:45 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Origin 22:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Origin 22:45 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15652 Lohit Express Origin 22:45 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Origin 22:45 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Origin 22:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 23:05 23:15 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
14502 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Weekly Express Origin 23:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Origin 23:15 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Origin 23:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
16688 Navyug Express 23:35 23:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 23:35 23:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 23:35 23:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 23:35 23:45 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16032 Andaman Express 23:35 23:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jammu Tawi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jammu Tawi and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satwari Airport - (4.35 Km / 2.7 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (88.14 Km / 54.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, get complete information about Jammu Tawi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jammu Tawi Railway Station, distance to Jammu Tawi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jammu Tawi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jammu Tawi Station Location Map