List of all trains passing through Jammu Tawi Railway Station, Jammu and Kashmir. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jammu Tawi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jammu Tawi etc...

Trains to Jammu Tawi Station - List of Jammu Tawi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jammu Tawi, Trains from Jammu Tawi and Trains passing through the Jammu Tawi Railway station in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jammu Tawi Station and other information like Jammu Tawi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22462 Shri Shakti Express 00:35
00:43 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 01:40
01:50 We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Anand Vihar Terminus
14503 Kalka SVDK Express 02:20
02:30 We & Sa
Kalka
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti Express 02:55
03:05 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14609 Hemkunt Express 04:30
04:40 Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 00:00
05:00 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 00:00
05:00 Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 00:00
05:00 We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 04:55
05:05 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 00:00
05:30 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 00:00
05:30 Th
Jammu Tawi
Shri Ganganagar
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 05:20
05:30 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 06:15
06:25 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 07:15
07:25 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ghazipur City
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 07:25
07:33 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
74909 Pathankot Junction - Udhampur DMU 07:45
07:50 Daily
Pathankot Junction
Udhampur
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 00:00
07:50 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
14033 Jammu Mail 08:45
08:55 Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12920 Malwa Express 08:50
09:00 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 00:00
09:30 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 00:00
09:30 Th
Jammu Tawi
Udaipur City
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 09:30
09:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special 00:00
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Pathankot Junction
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 10:40
10:50 Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 10:40
10:55 Sa
Ghazipur City
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54651 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger 00:00
10:55 Su & We
Jammu Tawi
Udhampur
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 10:40
10:55 Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
12476 Sarvodaya Express 10:50
11:15 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 10:50
11:15 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12472 Swaraj Express 10:50
11:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 10:50
11:15 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 11:50
12:05 Su & We
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 12:05
12:15 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
16031 Andaman Express 13:00
13:10 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 13:00
13:10 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 13:00
13:10 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota SVDK Express 13:00
13:10 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 13:00
13:10 We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 13:40
13:50 Tu
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 00:00
14:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 00:00
14:20 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14:40
14:50 We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 14:40
14:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 14:40
14:50 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 14:40
14:50 Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19107 Janmabhoomi Express 15:20
15:30 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Udhampur
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special 15:55
16:05 Su, Tu & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 15:50
16:05 Th
Udhampur
Kota Junction
12919 Malwa Express 16:10
16:20 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14034 Jammu Mail 16:15
16:25 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU 17:00
17:05 Daily
Udhampur
Pathankot Junction
74907 Jammu Tawi - Katra DMU 00:00
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Udhampur
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 17:25
17:35 Su & We
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:00
18:10 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
14610 Hemkunt Express 18:00
18:30 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
13152 Sealdah Express 00:00
18:55 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
12266 Duronto Express 00:00
19:20 Mo, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 19:10
19:20 Su, Tu & Th
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:00
19:40 Daily
Jammu Tawi
New Delhi
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:00
20:10 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
12356 Archana Express 00:00
20:10 Su & We
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:00
20:10 Tu & Th
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 20:35
20:43 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
14646 Shalimar Express 00:00
21:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express 00:00
21:25 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 00:00
21:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
19108 Janmabhoomi Express 21:55
22:10 Mo
Udhampur
Ahmedabad Junction
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 00:00
22:20 Su
Jammu Tawi
Haridwar Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 00:00
22:45 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Amarnath Express 00:00
22:45 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 00:00
22:45 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15652 Lohit Express 00:00
22:45 We
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
12332 Himgiri Express 00:00
22:45 Su, Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 00:00
23:15 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 00:00
23:15 Su
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
14504 SVDK Kalka Express 23:05
23:15 We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kalka
16032 Andaman Express 23:35
23:45 Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 23:35
23:45 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 23:35
23:45 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 23:35
23:45 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 23:35
23:45 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur

Nearest Airports to Jammu Tawi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jammu Tawi and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satwari Airport - (4.35 Km / 2.7 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (88.14 Km / 54.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, get complete information about Jammu Tawi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jammu Tawi, distance to Jammu Tawi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jammu Tawi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Jammu Tawi Station Location Map