Given below is details about Train Number 12588, JAMMU TAWI GORAKHPUR AMARNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12588, Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance780 miles / 1248 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express, Train number 12588. Timing of Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:45 NA Origin Sa
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:50 23:52 2min 76 Km Sa
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 100 Km Su
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:15 02:20 5min 212 Km Su
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 265 Km Su
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:17 05:25 8min 378 Km Su
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 429 Km Su
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 459 Km Su
9. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:30 07:32 2min 494 Km Su
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 07:55 07:57 2min 512 Km Su
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:18 8min 652 Km Su
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km Su
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 813 Km Su
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 978 Km Su
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1094 Km Su
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:10 3min 1184 Km Su
17. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 1213 Km Su
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 Ends 1248 Km Su

Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12588, Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction is 780 miles or 1248 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12588, Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express JAT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12588, JAMMU TAWI GORAKHPUR AMARNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI GORAKHPUR AMARNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.