Given below is details about Train Number 19031, YOGA EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19031, Yoga Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance752 miles / 1203 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yoga Express, Train number 19031. Timing of Yoga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 09:55 NA Origin Daily
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 10:10 10:12 2min 6 Km Daily
3. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 10:38 10:40 2min 29 Km Daily
4. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 11:04 11:06 2min 49 Km Daily
5. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 11:43 11:45 2min 91 Km Daily
6. UJA Unjha Gujarat 12:08 12:10 2min 113 Km Daily
7. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 12:23 12:25 2min 127 Km Daily
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 13:52 13:54 2min 156 Km Daily
9. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 14:45 14:55 10min 209 Km Daily
10. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 15:29 15:31 2min 253 Km Daily
11. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 15:59 16:01 2min 291 Km Daily
12. FA Falna Rajasthan 16:11 16:16 5min 308 Km Daily
13. RANI Rani Rajasthan 16:31 16:33 2min 322 Km Daily
14. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 17:35 17:37 2min 374 Km Daily
15. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 395 Km Daily
16. HP Haripur Rajasthan 18:26 18:28 2min 428 Km Daily
17. SEU Sendra Rajasthan 18:47 18:49 2min 448 Km Daily
18. BER Beawar Rajasthan 19:06 19:08 2min 462 Km Daily
19. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 20:40 20:50 10min 514 Km Daily
20. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 21:18 21:20 2min 539 Km Daily
21. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 22:02 22:04 2min 593 Km Daily
22. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 23:05 23:15 10min 648 Km Daily
23. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 23:23 23:25 2min 654 Km Daily
24. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 00:25 00:30 5min 738 Km Daily
25. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 01:34 01:37 3min 799 Km Daily
26. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 01:54 01:56 2min 826 Km Daily
27. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 03:05 03:15 10min 873 Km Daily
28. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 03:33 03:35 2min 894 Km Daily
29. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 03:56 03:58 2min 925 Km Daily
30. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 04:14 04:16 2min 941 Km Daily
31. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 05:05 05:30 25min 956 Km Daily
32. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 05:44 05:46 2min 962 Km Daily
33. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 976 Km Daily
34. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 06:27 06:28 1min 981 Km Daily
35. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 06:44 06:46 2min 1003 Km Daily
36. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 1023 Km Daily
37. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:17 07:19 2min 1027 Km Daily
38. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 1047 Km Daily
39. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 1056 Km Daily
40. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1078 Km Daily
41. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 1102 Km Daily
42. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 1130 Km Daily
43. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 10:57 11:02 5min 1162 Km Daily
44. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 12:10 Ends 1203 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19031, Yoga Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Yoga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19031, Yoga Express ADI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19031, YOGA EXPRESS. Details about the YOGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.