Given below is details about Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12172, Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1109 miles / 1774 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12172. Timing of Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 18:30 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 19:11 19:13 2min 41 Km Tu & Fr
3. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 73 Km Tu & Fr
4. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:44 2min 180 Km Tu & Fr
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 23:15 00:10 55min 255 Km We & Sa
6. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 439 Km We & Sa
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 656 Km We & Sa
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 947 Km We & Sa
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1345 Km We & Sa
10. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 1602 Km We & Sa
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:47 22:50 3min 1736 Km We & Sa
12. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1774 Km We & Sa

Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12172, Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1109 miles or 1774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar

Train No. 12172, Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express HW to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.