Given below is details about Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Partial cancellation Due to upcoming foggy season, Train no. 12172, Haridwar- LTT AC Express bi-weekly o­n every Tuesday and Friday will be cancelled from 02-12-2022 to 28-02-2023. [1]
Train No.12172, Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1109 miles / 1775 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12172. Timing of Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 17:20 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 18:00 18:02 2min 41 Km Tu & Fr
3. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 73 Km Tu & Fr
4. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 180 Km Tu & Fr
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:15 22:40 25min 255 Km Tu & Fr
6. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 442 Km We & Sa
7. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 659 Km We & Sa
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:35 07:45 10min 949 Km We & Sa
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 1347 Km We & Sa
10. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:38 17:41 3min 1604 Km We & Sa
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:22 20:25 3min 1738 Km We & Sa
12. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 21:30 Ends 1775 Km We & Sa

Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12172, Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1109 miles or 1775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar

Train No. 12172, Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express HW to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Partial cancellation due to foggy season