Dhanbad railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 232 trains reaching Dhanbad Junction (station code: DHN). Dhanbad Junction station is the terminal station for 25 trains.

Trains to Dhanbad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dhanbad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 MEMU trains, 175 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Dhanbad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express 06:33 06:38 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:16 07:21 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:55 12:00 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:00 12:05 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:55 16:00 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02301 HWH NDLS Special Express 19:55 20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63551 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU 00:45 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03304 Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Special 23:10 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 12:00 Dest. Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 05:05 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63543 Asansol Gomoh MEMU 19:25 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02339 Coalfield Special Fare Special 21:48 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03387 Black Diamond Super Fast Special 11:18 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13306 Gaya Dhanbad Intercity Express 21:45 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
53333 Sindri Dhanbad Passenger 21:05 Dest. Daily Sindri Town Sindri Town Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 08:35 Dest. Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13304 Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express 23:30 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
53323 Sindri Dhanbad Passenger 10:00 Dest. Daily Sindri Town Sindri Town Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03330 Ganga Damodar Festival Special 05:20 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13302 Swarna Rekha Express 19:00 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22387 Black Diamond Express 11:10 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68087 Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU 11:50 Dest. Daily Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 04:55 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 11:15 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 13:30 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express 16:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68019 Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU 14:05 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03306 Kusunda Dhanbad Memu Special 22:25 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coalfield Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 05:25 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 00:07 00:12 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:10 00:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 00:10 00:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 00:40 00:45 Su, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 00:50 00:55 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 00:50 00:55 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03010 Doon Festival Special 01:03 01:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 01:15 01:20 Fr Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03009 Doon Festival Special 01:25 01:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 01:45 01:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
08619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special 02:00 02:05 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 02:05 02:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05028 Maurya Festival Special 02:10 02:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 02:25 02:30 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 02:25 02:30 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 02:25 02:30 Tu Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 02:25 02:30 Su & We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 02:30 02:35 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 02:30 02:35 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 02:30 02:35 Tu Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 02:30 02:35 Su & We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15028 Maurya Express 02:35 02:43 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 02:50 02:55 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02496 Pratap Festival Special 02:50 02:55 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12496 Pratap Express 02:50 02:55 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 02:50 02:55 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 02:50 02:55 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
63552 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Origin 03:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 02:55 03:00 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12312 Kalka Mail 03:05 03:10 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 03:07 03:12 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 03:07 03:12 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 03:17 03:22 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 03:20 03:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:20 03:25 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 03:35 03:40 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 03:40 03:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 03:45 03:50 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 03:45 03:50 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 03:55 04:00 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 04:17 04:22 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special 04:18 04:23 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Origin 05:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03303 Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Special Origin 05:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13303 Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express Origin 05:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12340 Coalfield Express Origin 05:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special Origin 05:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03305 Dhanbad Kusunda Memu Special Origin 06:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13305 Dhanbad Gaya Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 05:55 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 05:55 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 06:00 06:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53324 Dhanbad Sindri Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Sindri Town Sindri Town
03541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 06:09 06:12 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special 06:18 06:23 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express 06:18 06:23 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
63541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU 06:26 06:28 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 06:35 06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 06:45 06:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12358 Durgiana Express 07:16 07:21 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 07:52 07:54 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU 07:55 07:57 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 08:00 08:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special 08:02 08:07 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express Origin 08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU 08:16 08:19 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express 08:37 08:40 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare 08:37 08:42 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:40 08:45 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 08:40 08:45 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02495 Pratap Festival Special 08:40 08:45 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:45 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express 08:58 09:03 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express 08:58 09:03 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 09:10 09:15 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02288 Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special 09:12 09:17 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12019 Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express 09:21 09:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02019 Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 09:23 09:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63546 Gaya Asansol MEMU 09:45 09:50 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03546 Gaya Asansol 09:45 09:50 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 10:07 10:12 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special Origin 10:20 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 10:15 10:20 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special 10:20 10:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special 10:20 10:25 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 10:20 10:25 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 10:30 10:35 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 10:30 10:35 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 10:30 10:35 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Origin 10:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 10:42 10:47 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Hatia Hatia
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 10:45 10:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 11:20 11:25 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 11:20 11:25 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 11:20 11:25 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
53334 Dhanbad Sindri Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Sindri Town Sindri Town
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Origin 11:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 11:50 11:55 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02371 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 11:55 12:00 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 11:55 12:00 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12381 Poorva Express 11:57 12:02 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12382 Poorva Express 12:00 12:05 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 12:00 12:05 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:00 12:05 Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 12:00 12:05 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 12:20 12:25 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 12:20 12:25 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 12:55 13:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
68088 Dhanbad Bankura MEMU Origin 13:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Origin 13:50 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 13:50 13:55 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68020 Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU Origin 14:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Jhargram Jhargram
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03545 Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU 15:16 15:21 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53327 Sindri Gomoh Passenger 15:20 15:25 Daily Sindri Town Sindri Town Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
63545 Asansol Gaya MEMU 15:30 15:35 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 15:55 16:00 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Origin 16:00 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12357 Durgiana Express 15:57 16:02 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 16:07 16:12 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 16:15 16:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 16:15 16:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
03388 Black Diamond Super Fast Special Origin 16:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 16:15 16:20 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 16:15 16:20 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22388 Black Diamond Express Origin 16:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu 15:45 16:35 Daily Hatia Hatia Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 16:45 16:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special 16:45 16:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
53328 Gomoh Sindri Passenger 17:00 17:05 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Sindri Town Sindri Town
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 17:10 17:15 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special 17:10 17:15 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 17:10 17:15 Mo Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 17:10 17:15 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 17:10 17:15 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 17:10 17:15 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 17:10 17:15 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 17:15 17:20 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 17:15 17:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 17:15 17:20 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 17:15 17:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02020 Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 17:40 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 17:35 17:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12020 Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express 17:43 17:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special 17:55 18:00 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
03555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special 18:01 18:06 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU 18:02 18:07 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU 18:50 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 19:18 19:23 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03543 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 19:26 19:31 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 19:43 19:48 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
13425 Malda Surat Express 19:43 19:48 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:55 20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
02287 Sealdah Bikaner AC Duronto Special 20:30 20:35 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 20:43 20:48 Th Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 20:48 20:53 Th Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Origin 21:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 21:25 21:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Origin 21:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special Origin 21:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12259 Sealdah New Delhi AC Duronto Express 21:51 21:56 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express 21:51 21:56 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05027 Maurya Festival Special 21:50 22:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 21:50 22:05 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 22:10 22:15 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 22:15 22:20 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:20 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 22:15 22:20 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 22:15 22:20 Su & We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 22:17 22:22 Su & We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
22912 Shipra Express 22:17 22:22 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 22:17 22:22 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 22:17 22:22 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special 22:35 22:40 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 22:30 22:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13426 Surat Malda Express 22:45 22:50 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
13329 Ganga Damodar Express Origin 23:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Special Origin 23:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special 23:18 23:23 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 23:13 23:23 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 23:26 23:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express 23:42 23:47 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special 23:48 23:53 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dhanbad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhanbad and Dhanbad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (112 Km / 69.59 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad by train, get complete information about Dhanbad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhanbad Railway Station, distance to Dhanbad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhanbad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dhanbad Junction Station Location Map