List of all trains passing through Dhanbad Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dhanbad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dhanbad Junction etc...

Trains to Dhanbad Junction Station - List of Dhanbad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhanbad Junction, Trains from Dhanbad Junction and Trains passing through the Dhanbad Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhanbad Junction Station and other information like Dhanbad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13010 Doon Express 01:00
01:10 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express 01:40
01:50 Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 02:05
02:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22911 Shipra Express 02:30
02:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express 02:30
02:35 Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express 02:30
02:35 Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
15028 Maurya Express 02:32
02:37 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
12496 Pratap Express 02:50
02:57 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
12938 Garbha Express 02:50
02:57 Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 02:50
03:00 Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 00:00
03:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 03:07
03:14 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 03:14
03:22 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 03:20
03:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 03:35
03:40 Su
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express 00:00
05:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
13301 Subarnarekha Express 00:00
05:35 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12340 Coalfield Express 00:00
05:55 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter City Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Sindri Town
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 06:18
06:23 Daily
New Delhi
Sealdah
63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 06:26
06:28 Daily
Asansol Junction
Gomoh Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani 06:35
06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail 06:44
06:49 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 07:22
07:27 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 07:55
07:57 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Asansol Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 08:05
08:10 Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 00:00
08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger 08:17
08:20 Daily
Barkakana
Asansol Junction
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 08:37
08:42 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express 08:58
09:03 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express 08:58
09:03 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Sealdah
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 09:06
09:14 Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 09:06
09:14 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
12937 Garbha Express 09:06
09:14 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 09:06
09:14 Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12019 Shatabdi Express 09:20
09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
63546 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 00:00
09:50 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
13152 Sealdah Express 10:16
10:21 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 00:00
10:30 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:30
10:35 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 10:30
10:35 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 10:48
10:58 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger 11:00
11:20 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
03302 Dhanbad Asansol Memu Special 00:00
11:45 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
53334 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger 00:00
12:00 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Sindri Town
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 12:00
12:05 Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:00
12:05 Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
12381 Poorva Express 11:57
12:05 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:06
12:16 Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 12:06
12:16 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 12:22
12:32 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 12:22
12:32 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 12:22
12:32 Fr
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 00:00
13:50 Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU 00:00
14:00 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Bankura
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 14:25
14:30 Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger 14:50
14:55 Daily
Sindri Town
Gomoh Junction
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh MEMU 00:00
15:30 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Hazaribagh Road
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 15:57
16:02 Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 16:07
16:12 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express 00:00
16:25 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
53062 Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger 15:50
16:40 Daily
Hatia
Barddhaman Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 16:50
16:55 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger 17:00
17:05 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Sindri Town
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 17:05
17:15 Mo
Sealdah
Jammu Tawi
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 17:10
17:15 Tu
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 17:10
17:15 Fr
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 17:10
17:15 We
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 17:10
17:15 Th
Kolkata
Madar Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 17:10
17:15 Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
12020 Shatabdi Express 17:43
17:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
53523 Asansol Barkakana Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Asansol Junction
Barkakana
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 18:05
18:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 18:50
18:55 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
63543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 19:24
19:29 Daily
Asansol Junction
Gomoh Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani 19:55
20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 20:20
20:25 Daily
Sealdah
New Delhi
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 20:43
20:50 Th
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 00:00
21:20 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 21:25
21:30 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Asansol Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express 21:51
21:56 Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express 21:51
21:56 Su, Mo, We & Th
Sealdah
New Delhi
15027 Maurya Express 22:00
22:05 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
22912 Shipra Express 22:17
22:22 Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12175 Chambal Express 22:17
22:22 Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express 22:17
22:22 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 22:40
22:50 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 00:00
23:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 23:26
23:36 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 23:30
23:40 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Dhanbad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhanbad Junction and Dhanbad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (112 Km / 69.59 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad Junction by train, get complete information about Dhanbad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhanbad Junction, distance to Dhanbad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhanbad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Dhanbad Junction Station Location Map