Given below is details about Train Number 68088, DHANBAD BANKURA MEMU running between Dhanbad Junction and Bankura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68088, Dhanbad Bankura MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance74 miles / 119 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Bankura MEMU, Train number 68088. Timing of Dhanbad Bankura MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 13:49 13:50 1min 5 Km Daily
3. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 13:59 14:00 1min 10 Km Daily
4. RKJE Rakhitpur Jharkhand 14:15 14:16 1min 16 Km Daily
5. SDBH Sindri Block Hut Jharkhand 14:31 14:32 1min 23 Km Daily
6. PEH Pathardih Junction Jharkhand 15:20 15:30 10min 27 Km Daily
7. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 15:54 15:55 1min 34 Km Daily
8. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 16:06 16:08 2min 36 Km Daily
9. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 16:16 16:17 1min 42 Km Daily
10. RUI Rukni West Bengal 16:26 16:27 1min 51 Km Daily
11. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 16:37 16:38 1min 58 Km Daily
12. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:50 17:00 10min 65 Km Daily
13. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 17:09 17:10 1min 73 Km Daily
14. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 17:15 17:16 1min 79 Km Daily
15. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 17:22 17:23 1min 86 Km Daily
16. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 17:31 17:32 1min 96 Km Daily
17. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 17:39 17:40 1min 105 Km Daily
18. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 17:43 17:44 1min 108 Km Daily
19. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 18:00 Ends 119 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Bankura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68088, Dhanbad Bankura MEMU. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Bankura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Bankura MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Bankura Junction is 74 miles or 119 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bankura Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 68088, Dhanbad Bankura MEMU DHN to BQA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68088, DHANBAD BANKURA MEMU. Details about the DHANBAD BANKURA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.