Given below is details about Train Number 13304, RANCHI DHANBAD INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13304, Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance103 miles / 164 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express, Train number 13304. Timing of Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 18:55 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 20:10 20:15 5min 62 Km Daily
3. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 20:34 20:35 1min 74 Km Daily
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 21:20 21:25 5min 114 Km Daily
5. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 21:53 21:55 2min 130 Km Daily
6. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 22:12 22:14 2min 142 Km Daily
7. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 22:35 22:37 2min 150 Km Daily
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:30 Ends 164 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13304, Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 103 miles or 164 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 13304, Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express RNC to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13304, RANCHI DHANBAD INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI DHANBAD INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.