Given below is details about Train Number 13303, DHANBAD RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13303, Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance104 miles / 166 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express, Train number 13303. Timing of Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 06:09 06:11 2min 13 Km Daily
3. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 06:26 06:28 2min 22 Km Daily
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 06:50 06:52 2min 34 Km Daily
5. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 07:20 07:25 5min 49 Km Daily
6. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 07:57 07:58 1min 89 Km Daily
7. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 08:20 08:25 5min 102 Km Daily
8. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 09:55 Ends 166 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13303, Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction is 104 miles or 166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13303, Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express DHN to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13303, DHANBAD RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.