Given below is details about Train Number 15028, MAURYA EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15028, Maurya Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance531 miles / 850 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maurya Express, Train number 15028. Timing of Maurya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 25 Km Daily
3. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 08:01 08:03 2min 34 Km Daily
4. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 49 Km Daily
5. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 70 Km Daily
6. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 83 Km Daily
7. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:13 1min 91 Km Daily
8. MW Mairwa Bihar 09:22 09:23 1min 98 Km Daily
9. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 09:34 09:35 1min 109 Km Daily
10. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 09:45 09:50 5min 119 Km Daily
11. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 10:03 10:05 2min 137 Km Daily
12. EKMA Ekma Bihar 10:21 10:23 2min 152 Km Daily
13. DDP Daudpur Bihar 10:33 10:35 2min 161 Km Daily
14. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:20 11:30 10min 180 Km Daily
15. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 11:34 11:36 2min 182 Km Daily
16. DGA Dighwara Bihar 12:06 12:08 2min 210 Km Daily
17. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 12:40 12:45 5min 233 Km Daily
18. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:55 13:00 5min 239 Km Daily
19. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 13:28 13:30 2min 259 Km Daily
20. GRL Goraul Bihar 13:36 13:38 2min 267 Km Daily
21. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 14:20 14:25 5min 293 Km Daily
22. DOL Dholi Bihar 14:45 14:47 2min 318 Km Daily
23. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 14:48 15:03 15min 331 Km Daily
24. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 15:21 15:23 2min 338 Km Daily
25. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:00 16:05 5min 345 Km Daily
26. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 16:31 16:33 2min 368 Km Daily
27. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 17:02 17:03 1min 379 Km Daily
28. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 18:20 18:35 15min 396 Km Daily
29. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 19:07 19:08 1min 406 Km Daily
30. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 19:43 19:45 2min 416 Km Daily
31. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 20:04 20:06 2min 431 Km Daily
32. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:15 20:20 5min 433 Km Daily
33. JMU Jamui Bihar 20:48 20:50 2min 460 Km Daily
34. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 22:08 22:18 10min 486 Km Daily
35. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:51 22:56 5min 530 Km Daily
36. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:21 23:25 4min 559 Km Daily
37. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 23:43 23:45 2min 583 Km Daily
38. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 00:11 00:13 2min 616 Km Daily
39. ULT Kulti West Bengal 00:41 00:43 2min 632 Km Daily
40. BRR Barakar West Bengal 00:50 00:52 2min 635 Km Daily
41. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 00:58 01:00 2min 638 Km Daily
42. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:35 02:43 8min 677 Km Daily
43. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 03:12 03:14 2min 690 Km Daily
44. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 04:25 04:30 5min 711 Km Daily
45. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 05:00 05:10 10min 726 Km Daily
46. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 05:38 05:40 2min 755 Km Daily
47. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 05:52 05:53 1min 766 Km Daily
48. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 06:15 06:20 5min 779 Km Daily
49. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 07:45 07:55 10min 843 Km Daily
50. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 08:10 Ends 850 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15028, Maurya Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Maurya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 531 miles or 850 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15028, Maurya Express GKP to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15028, MAURYA EXPRESS. Details about the MAURYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.