Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Dhanbad Junction route.

.

DHN to ASN Distance 58 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Asansol Junction (ASN)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 00:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Dhanbad Junction 01:39 Mo, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 00:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction 01:39 Su, We, Th & Sa Asansol Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 02:30 Mo, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction 03:48 Mo, Th & Sa Asansol Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Sealdah 06:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction 07:09 Daily Asansol Junction   46 minutes
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 06:38 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction 07:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Asansol Junction   50 minutes
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 07:21 Tu & Fr Dhanbad Junction 08:23 Tu & Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
02495 Pratap Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 08:45 Fr Dhanbad Junction 09:56 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 11 minutes
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 08:45 Th Dhanbad Junction 10:05 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 10:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 12:03 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 12:05 Tu, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction 13:26 Tu, We & Sa Asansol Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
02020 Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction   55 minutes
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction 00:19 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 00:55 Th Dhanbad Junction 01:52 Th Asansol Junction   57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03010 Doon Festival Special to Howrah Junction 01:08 Daily Dhanbad Junction 02:39 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 01:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction 02:25 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Barmer to Howrah Junction 01:20 Fr Dhanbad Junction 02:25 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 01:45 Mo & Fr Dhanbad Junction 02:55 Mo & Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 02:30 Fr Dhanbad Junction 03:48 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 02:30 Su & We Dhanbad Junction 03:48 Su & We Asansol Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 02:35 Su & We Dhanbad Junction 03:53 Su & We Asansol Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 02:35 Mo, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction 03:50 Mo, Th & Sa Asansol Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 02:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction 03:53 Tu Asansol Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 02:35 Fr Dhanbad Junction 03:53 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
63552 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction 03:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction 04:45 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 03:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction 04:31 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 03:22 Daily Dhanbad Junction 04:31 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 03:40 Su Dhanbad Junction 05:05 Su Asansol Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12340 Coalfield Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 06:57 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 07:00 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 06:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction 08:20 Daily Asansol Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah 06:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction 07:09 Daily Asansol Junction   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 10, 1A = ₹ 15
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction 07:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Asansol Junction   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 06:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 08:20 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 07:21 Tu & Fr Dhanbad Junction 08:23 Tu & Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction 07:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction 09:20 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
63542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction 07:57 Daily Dhanbad Junction 09:20 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
63556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction 08:19 Daily Dhanbad Junction 09:50 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
03556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction 08:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction 09:55 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 08:45 Mo Dhanbad Junction 09:54 Mo Asansol Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Kolkata 08:45 Sa Dhanbad Junction 09:54 Sa Asansol Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 09:03 Mo Dhanbad Junction 09:58 Mo Asansol Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 09:15 Fr Dhanbad Junction 10:09 Fr Asansol Junction   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 09:15 Th Dhanbad Junction 10:25 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata 09:15 Sa Dhanbad Junction 10:09 Sa Asansol Junction   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12937 Garba Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 09:15 Mo Dhanbad Junction 10:09 Mo Asansol Junction   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63546 Gaya Asansol MEMU Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03546 Gaya Asansol Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 10:12 Daily Dhanbad Junction 11:35 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction 10:25 Th Dhanbad Junction 11:48 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special Madar Junction to Kolkata 10:25 We Dhanbad Junction 11:55 We Asansol Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
19608 Madar Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata 10:35 We Dhanbad Junction 11:55 We Asansol Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 10:35 Fr Dhanbad Junction 11:48 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction 10:35 Th Dhanbad Junction 11:48 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 11:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction 12:03 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 11:25 Fr Dhanbad Junction 12:50 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 11:25 Th Dhanbad Junction 12:50 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 11:25 Mo Dhanbad Junction 12:50 Mo Asansol Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 11:55 Fr Dhanbad Junction 13:07 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction 12:05 Fr Dhanbad Junction 13:07 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 12:05 Tu, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction 13:26 Tu, We & Sa Asansol Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 12:25 Fr Dhanbad Junction 13:42 Fr Asansol Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 12:25 Th Dhanbad Junction 13:42 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 12:25 Mo Dhanbad Junction 13:42 Mo Asansol Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Sealdah 13:00 Th Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Th Asansol Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction 14:25 Su Dhanbad Junction 15:39 Su Asansol Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03388 Black Diamond Super Fast Special Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction 16:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction 17:34 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
22388 Black Diamond Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction 16:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction 17:34 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu Hatia to Barddhaman Junction 16:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction 18:25 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
12020 Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 17:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction   52 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315 +
  • EC: ₹ 635 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 45
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction 18:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 20:20 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction 18:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction 20:20 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
03544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction 21:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction 23:05 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
63544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction 21:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction 23:05 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special Surat to Malda Town 22:15 Tu Dhanbad Junction 23:35 Tu Asansol Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town 22:50 Tu Dhanbad Junction 23:45 Tu Asansol Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction 00:39 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 23:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction 00:51 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction 00:47 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13403 Vananchal Express Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 23:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction 01:00 Daily Asansol Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dhanbad Junction

More routes from Asansol Junction