Given below is details about Train Number 68078, BHAGA ADRA MEMU running between Bhaga and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68078, Bhaga Adra MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance26 miles / 41 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Bhaga Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhaga Adra MEMU, Train number 68078. Timing of Bhaga Adra MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhaga

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 14:53 14:54 1min 2 Km Daily
3. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 15:00 15:01 1min 6 Km Daily
4. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 15:06 15:07 1min 9 Km Daily
5. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 15:18 15:20 2min 11 Km Daily
6. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 15:27 15:28 1min 18 Km Daily
7. RUI Rukni West Bengal 15:37 15:38 1min 26 Km Daily
8. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 15:46 15:47 1min 34 Km Daily
9. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:05 Ends 41 Km Daily

Bhaga to Adra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68078, Bhaga Adra MEMU. This train operates between Bhaga and Adra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhaga Adra MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhaga and Adra Junction is 26 miles or 41 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhaga to Adra Junction
Return Trains from Adra Junction to Bhaga

Train No. 68078, Bhaga Adra MEMU VAA to ADRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68078, BHAGA ADRA MEMU. Details about the BHAGA ADRA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.