Timetable of 18 trains passing through Bhaga railway station (station code: VAA) Dhanbad, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bhaga station. Bhaga is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Bhaga is Dhanbad railway station (DHN) which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Bhaga & Train Timing

10 MEMU trains & 6 express trains stop at Bhaga station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68073 Bhojudih Bhaga MEMU 17:30 Dest. Daily Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Bhaga Bhaga
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU 14:40 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bhaga Bhaga
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 01:13 01:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 07:43 07:45 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu 07:45 07:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68071 Adra Khanudih MEMU 08:40 08:42 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Khanudih Khanudih
68074 Khanudih Bhojudih MEMU 11:03 11:05 Daily Khanudih Khanudih Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
08006 Barauni Santragachi Special 11:16 11:18 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
68018 Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU 11:20 11:22 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU Origin 14:50 Daily Bhaga Bhaga Adra Junction Adra Junction
68017 Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU 16:13 16:15 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special 16:50 16:52 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
68072 Bhaga Adra MEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Bhaga Bhaga Adra Junction Adra Junction
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special 19:50 19:52 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu 19:50 19:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 21:38 21:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 21:43 21:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhaga Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhaga and Bhaga Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (12.45 Km / 7.73 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (104.13 Km / 64.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhaga by train, get complete information about Bhaga train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhaga Railway Station, distance to Bhaga from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhaga.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhaga Station Location Map